Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $14,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    22180 Woodset Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    4beds
    5,038sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    State-of-the-art gymSumptuous movie theaterLavish heated poolRejuvenating jacuzzi
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Family Room
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room, Shared, Sink
    Features
    • Closet Cabinetry, Dome Kitchen, Family Room, First Floor Entry, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,038 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot, 2 Spaces, Additional Spaces Available, Barbecue, Closet Cabinetry, Dome Kitchen, Exercise Room, Family Room, First Floor Entry, Flooring: Wood, French Doors, Heated, Hot Tub, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Lot Features: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot, Parking Garage, Private, Sink, Tennis Court(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Hot Tub, Pool, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414726010000400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$14,500+20.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12009203 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listing removed$12,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for rent$12,000-17.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listing removed$14,500$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11729757 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for rent$14,500+20.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11729757 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$12,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$12,000-17.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$14,500+20.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11729757 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for rent$12,000$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11729757 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listing removed$12,000$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11602644 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$12,000-4%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11602644 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$12,500-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11602644 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$13,500-6.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11602644 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11291136 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Price change$14,500-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11291136 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$15,000-21.1%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11291136 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$19,000-24%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11291136 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for rent$25,000+42.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Price change$17,500-12.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11174599 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Price change$19,900-13.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11174599 Report a problem
    4/10/2022Price change$23,000-17.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11174599 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Listed for rent$28,000$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11174599 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Sold$1,050,000-4.5%$208/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10646772 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$1,100,000+161.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach Premier Real Estate #RX-10646772 Report a problem
    5/11/2001Sold$420,000+61.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1996Sold$260,000+4%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/1994Sold$250,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33428