Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,900

    222 Coldstream Rd, Phoenixville, PA 19460

    5beds
    2,097sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $542,600 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stone wood-burning fireplacePowder room
    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level situated on a .58-acre lot in desirable East Pikeland Township. The main level features a bright Living Room with hardwood floors and a stone wood-burning fireplace, flowing into the Dining Room with hardwood flooring and access to the screened-in deck overlooking the backyard. The Dining Room opens to the Kitchen with electric range/oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The main level also includes the Primary Suite with hardwood floors and a tiled en suite bath with shower, plus 3 additional bedrooms and a hall bath with tub/shower combination. The lower level offers a spacious Family Room with slider to the rear yard, powder room, and a 5th bedroom or home office. There is also access to the oversized 2-car garage. A service door from the garage leads to the driveway and the 16’ x 20’ storage shed. Additional features include a 1-year home warranty. Conveniently located near the village of Kimberton, Charlestown Township, and downtown Phoenixville. Property is being sold in as-is condition.
    20 hours
    |
    212
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Wolfgang 610-283-9428,

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton 6103634300,

    Co-Listing Agent: Lauren A Wolfgang Bauer 610-223-0796,

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125412MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 14
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 13
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 11
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 18
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 24
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Primary Bath(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,097
      • Total interior livable area: 2,097 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,397
      • Finished area below ground: 700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Deck, Screened Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2604D0068
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $146,830
      • Annual tax amount: $6,026
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer In As-is Condition
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $542,600

        $515,000 - $570,000

        $2,355/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$549,900$262/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2125412 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,801 +2.5%$146,830
        2024$5,662 +2.2%$146,830
        2023$5,541 +0.9%$146,830
        2022$5,493 +0.9%$146,830
        2021$5,446 +153.7%$146,830
        2020$2,147 -58.6%$146,830
        2019$5,187 +2.7%$146,830
        2018$5,049 +9900.7%$146,830
        2017$50 -92.4%$146,830
        2016$667 $146,830
        2015$667 $146,830
        2014$667 $146,830
        2013-- $146,830
        2012-- $146,830
        2011-- $146,830
        2010-- $146,830
        2009-- $146,830
        2008-- $146,830
        2007-- $146,830
        2006-- $146,830
        2005-- $146,830
        2004-- $146,830
        2003-- $146,830
        2000-- $146,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19460

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable