222 Mountain Road, Ellington, CT 06029
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,615/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,615/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,615/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,818/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,818/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Trina Hahn (413)265-4335,
Real Broker CT, LLC 855-450-0442
Chanel Holder, RES.0833636
Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
Heating
- Baseboard, Wood/Coal Stove, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,287
- Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,287
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Private, Circular Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Level, Sloped, Cleared, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1618113
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Health Club, Lake, Library, Park, Pool, Public Rec Facilities, Near Public Transport
Location
- Region: Ellington
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $255,000-5.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $270,000-10%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $299,999-6.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $320,000-3%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $330,000-1.2%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $334,000+292.9%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/1998 | Sold | $85,000-22%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/1994 | Sold | $109,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 +3.1% | $126,650 |
| 2024 | $4,559 +4.9% | $126,650 |
| 2023 | $4,344 +5.5% | $126,650 |
| 2022 | $4,116 +2.8% | $126,650 |
| 2021 | $4,002 -3.7% | $126,650 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $127,420 |
| 2019 | $4,154 +2.8% | $127,420 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $127,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06029