Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,900

    2233 Firethorn Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    3beds
    1,365sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1956
    1,632 Square Feet Lot
    $201,800 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private fenced backyardStainless steel appliancesRare dedicated parking padUpdated lvp flooringPaved walkwayFully finished basement
    Exceptional Value in Hawthorne! Welcome to 2233 Firethorn Rd, a well-maintained and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort and potential. This home is ideal for a buyer looking to move right in and build equity by adding their own personal touches over time. The main level features a bright, oversized living room and a kitchen equipped with high-end custom cherry wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. You’ll find beautiful hardwoods throughout the main and upper levels, while the fully finished basement provides a great space for a family room or home office with updated LVP flooring. Enjoy a private, fenced backyard with a paved walkway and a rare, dedicated parking pad. Located in a peaceful community near major commuter routes and local shopping, this home offers the stability of a great neighborhood at an affordable price point. Schedule your tour today and see why this is the perfect place to call home! Some images may reflect virtual staging, to help showcase the home.
    17 days
    |
    492
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Craddock 703-688-2635,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8333357433,

    Listing Team: The Redux Group, Co-Listing Agent: Khoa Pham 301-906-9808,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2160178MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 512
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Dining Area
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Rear Entrance
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,024
      • Finished area below ground: 341

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 1,632 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04151505610050

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $175,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,866
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $201,800

        $192,000 - $212,000

        $2,322/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$199,900$146/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2160178 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$199,900+8.1%$146/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2160178 Report a problem
        10/19/2021Sold$185,000$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/16/2021Sold$185,000$136/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC528722 Report a problem
        6/7/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty LLC #1000236458 Report a problem
        3/6/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty Llc #1000236458 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,461 +53%$154,000 +16.1%
        2024$1,608 +19.1%$132,700 +19.1%
        2023$1,350 +5.9%$111,400
        2022$1,275 +6.3%$111,400 +12.6%
        2021$1,199 +6.7%$98,933 +6.7%
        2020$1,124 +1.1%$92,700
        2019$1,111 +1.1%$92,700 +2.3%
        2018$1,098 +1.2%$90,633 +1.2%
        2017$1,086 -24.4%$89,600
        2016$1,437 $89,600
        2015$1,437 $89,600 -5.3%
        2014$1,437 $94,600
        2013-- $94,600
        2012-- $94,600 -23%
        2011-- $122,900 +4.1%
        2010-- $118,030 +4.3%
        2009-- $113,140 +4.5%
        2008-- $108,250 +15.1%
        2007-- $94,072 +17.7%
        2006-- $79,896 +21.6%
        2005-- $65,720 +1%
        2004-- $65,082 +1%
        2003-- $64,446 +1%
        2002-- $63,810
        2001-- $63,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21220

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable