Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $985/mo

    Fees may apply

    224 Johnson St #R, Buffalo, NY 14211

    1beds
    325sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    1) Street parking only. 1) The Landlord will pay for water, sewer, and trash fees; 2) the Tenant will arrange and pay for gas and electric. 3) Tenant will also provide own appliances. *IMPORTANT: The apartment is a small one bedroom studio; suitable for only one person occupancy. Only small apartment size stove and fridge (24inches wide maximum, each) are allowed. Non compliance constitutes violation of the lease and ground for eviction.
    3 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 325 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$985+10.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2024Listing removed$895$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for rent$895$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$895$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for rent$895+12.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for rent$795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Broadway-Fillmore