Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $157,250

    224 Lower Ranch View Rd, Granby, CO 80446

    3beds
    3baths
    2,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $2,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2568 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 224 Lower Ranch View Rd, Granby, CO 80446.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 145116427023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Granby

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $135 monthly

• Garage Type: Attached
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right-to-Sell:Seller Agency
    • Fireplace/Wood Stove: Basement: yes
    • Fireplace/Wood Stove: Fireplace Remarks: gas
    • Amenities: Fishing, Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Exterior Maintenance
    • Utilities: Telephone: Not Available
    • Parcel Number: 145116427023
    • Tax Schedule #: R303863

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2024Listing removed$184,999+19.4%$72/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #22-968 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Sold$155,000-2.5%$60/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #23-109 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$159,000$62/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #23-109 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$159,000-11.2%$62/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #23-109 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$179,000-88%$70/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #23-109 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$1,495,000+708.1%$582/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #23-1 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GCBOR #22-968 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Price change$184,9990%$72/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #22-968 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$185,000-7%$72/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #22-968 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Price change$199,000-23.2%$77/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #22-968 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$259,000-84.7%$101/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #22-968 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$1,695,000+1030%$660/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #22-648 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Sold$150,000-90%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2022Price change$1,495,000+6.9%$582/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #22-61 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listed for sale$1,399,000+1765.3%$545/sqft
    Source: GCBOR #21-1229 Report a problem
    7/13/2005Sold$75,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,308 +138.4%$43,870
    2023$1,388 -2.1%$43,870 +263.5%
    2022$1,418 $12,070
    2021-- $12,070 -29.1%
    2020$1,966 +102.4%$17,030
    2019$971 -23.2%$17,030 +111.6%
    2017$1,265 +24.4%$8,050 -25.9%
    2016$1,017 -3.3%$10,860
    2015$1,052 $10,860 +15.7%
    2014$1,052 -62%$9,390 -54.1%
    2011$2,771 -0.3%$20,450 -22%
    2010$2,780 +21.6%$26,220 +20.6%
    2009$2,286 $21,750
    2008$2,286 +0.2%$21,750
    2007$2,281 $21,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80446