Welcome to this newly constructed 4 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Colonial residence by Smith Kellogg Architecture, ideally situated in the coveted SoSo neighborhood. Offering 5,278 total sqft, the home features white oak wood floors throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout. The main level includes a spacious living room with a fireplace and a wet bar featuring a beverage fridge, wine fridge, and ice maker, plus a dedicated dining room and an expansive chef's kitchen outfitted with Thermador appliances including a 6-burner gas range and built-in coffee machine, along with a charming banquette breakfast nook. The main-floor primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a Roman tub, a private water closet, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms each feature en-suite baths, including a junior primary suite with dual vanities, a separate walk-in shower, Roman tub, and a generous walk-in closet. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a saltwater pool powered by Jandy equipment with iPhone control, complemented by a covered loggia, pool terrace, and pergola, surrounded by a refined hardscape mix of Chicago brick and limestone. Additional highlights include an oversized 2-car garage and a whole house generator. Ideally located just 1.5 blocks from the Intracoastal and moments to everything West Palm Beach has to offer, including excellent dining, shopping, and entertainment.
For sale
$7,995,000
225 Seville Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
4beds
4,996sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
0.26 Acres Lot
$7,469,000 Zestimate®
$1,600/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pool terraceCharming banquette breakfast nookCovered loggiaDedicated dining room
- 82 days |
- 572 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Simon Isaacs,
Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC
Source: Palm Beach BOR,MLS#: 26-349
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Freezer, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ice Maker, Wine Refrigerator
Features
- Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Impact Glass-Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,278
- Total interior livable area: 4,996 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gas Heat, Salt Water
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 75
Details
- Parcel number: 74434410240000210
- Zoning: SF7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Seville
Location
- Region: West Palm Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,600/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,241,130
- Annual tax amount: $28,201
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$7,469,000
$7.10M - $7.84M
$6,564/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $7,995,000+566.3%$1,600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Sold | $1,200,000+92%$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2020 | Listed for rent | $10,000+270.4%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Sea Rock Realty LLC #RX-10608206 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $625,000+48.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Sea Rock Realty LLC #RX-10614551 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2020 | Price change | $2,700-6.9%$1/sqft |
| 3/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,900+16%$1/sqft |
| 10/31/2019 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Sea Rock Realty LLC #RX-10505899 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Price change | $2,500-13.8%$1/sqft |
| 8/27/2019 | Price change | $2,900-25.6%$1/sqft |
| 2/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,900$1/sqft |
| 3/31/2017 | Sold | $422,000-4.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2016 | Listing removed | $439,900$88/sqft |
Source: Sea Rock Realty LLC #RX-10217424 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2016 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$88/sqft |
| 7/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $449,900+70.4%$90/sqft |
| 9/25/2015 | Sold | $264,000$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,385 +97.2% | $1,241,130 +165.3% |
| 2023 | $12,870 +26.8% | $467,761 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,149 +13.2% | $425,237 +10% |
| 2021 | $8,968 +9.5% | $386,579 +10% |
| 2020 | $8,190 +11.3% | $351,435 +10% |
| 2019 | $7,360 | $319,486 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $7,360 +6% | $310,405 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $6,941 +6.3% | $293,328 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $6,532 +8.2% | $260,505 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $6,037 +240.9% | $248,327 +126.1% |
| 2014 | $1,771 +2% | $109,844 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,736 +1.2% | $108,221 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,715 +3.3% | $106,412 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,660 +1.4% | $103,313 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,637 +7.5% | $101,786 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,523 +10.7% | $99,110 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,375 -14.4% | $99,011 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,606 -4.9% | $96,127 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,688 | $93,782 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,050 +3% |
| 2004 | $962 +824.6% | $88,398 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -93.3% | $86,750 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,562 +0.5% | $84,717 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,555 +3.9% | $83,383 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,496 +12.6% | $80,954 -13.1% |
| 1999 | $1,328 | $93,125 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Side