About
Welcome to 2255 Weston!
**Open Houses
**Mon - Fri : 10:00 A.M. - 9:00 P.M.
Sat - Sun : 11:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.**
This Toronto location is just south of Highway 401, located north of Lawrence Ave W. Enjoy our newly renovated lobby and balconies. 2255 Weston offers a wide variety of newly renovated suites. Choose from a bachelor, one bedroom and two bedrooms. 24/7 On-site management. 2255 Weston is an excellent choice for anyone looking to rent. To view a specific unit please call to schedule a tour!
Key Property Details:
- 12 storey traditional building
- Attractive, secure and clean building
- Most units have balconies
- Rogers cable and Bell Express Vu Satellite
- Rogers or Bell Sympatico internet access available
- 24 hr. on-site staff
- Laundry facilities on-premises
- Storage lockers
- Intercom entry system
- Underground parking available
- Two elevators
- Security cameras
- Buses, schools, shops all within walking distance
- Easy access to Highway 401
- Close proximity to Crossroads Mall
- Quiet and friendly residential neighbourhood
Utilities: Hydro + Water Extra
Community Amenities
Suite Amenities
- Hardwood floors
Apartment for rent
C$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
2255 Weston Rd, Toronto, ON M9N 1Y5
1beds
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
What's special
Newly renovated lobbyMost units have balconiesHardwood floors
- 73 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | C$1,650-5.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,750-7.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Price change | C$1,900-2.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | C$1,950+2.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,900-15.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | C$2,250+9.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for rent | C$2,050 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Price change | C$2,050+5.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Listed for rent | C$1,950+25.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Listing removed | C$1,550 |
Source: Original listing posted on RentBoard.ca Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Price change | C$1,550-3.1% |
| 10/1/2020 | Price change | C$1,600-5.9% |
| 9/2/2020 | Price change | C$1,700+21.4% |
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for rent | C$1,400 |
Neighborhood: Weston