Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    2260 Willis Foreman Road, Hephzibah, GA

    2beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    4 Acres Lot
    $173,400 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,400

    $149,000 - $203,000

    $1,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    #Charming This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home perfectly blends modern comforts with classic elegance. Step inside and be greeted by luxurious plank wood-look flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The great room features elegant crow molding, adding a touch of sophistication to the home. The kitchen featurs a beatfiful butcher block countertops and stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a joy. The hall bath is equally impressive, with ceramic tile flooring, a single vanity sink, and a shower-tub combo with a stylish tiled surround. Outside, the large rear yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing in your private oasis. This home is a perfect haven for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Bolin 706-627-2726,

    VanderMorgan Realty,

    Jennifer Sanders,

    VanderMorgan Realty

    Bought with:

    Robert Harwood, 373245

    ERA Wilder Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98196765MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Dimensions: 175 x 199.87 x 474.13 x 326.38 x 752.55
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1950011020
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1931

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2025Sold$170,000+0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98196765 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Pending sale$169,900$177/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #538716 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for sale$169,900+299.8%$177/sqft
    5/13/2019Sold$42,500$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,359 +52.5%$63,836 +62.6%
    2024$1,547 +34.3%$39,258 -9.4%
    2023$1,152 -5.6%$43,316 +64%
    2022$1,220 +58.9%$26,405 +30.8%
    2021$768 -34.4%$20,182
    2020$1,171 -8.5%$20,182
    2019$1,279 +0.3%$20,182
    2018$1,276 $20,182
    2017-- $20,182
    2016-- $20,182

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Richmond Factory