New Listing! 1.36 Acre Corner Lot with Bluff View! Single Story, Ranchstyle Home built in 2002, approx. 2296sf, Open Floorplan has a Great Room Combo has a formal Dining area, Kitchen has casual Dining area, there are 3-4 Bedrooms (4th Bedroom/Game Room/Office you decide), 2.5 Bath, the attached 3 Car Garage has the half bath. AND a Metal Shop Building , Metal Carport, RV Access & 2 additional Metal storage buildings, lots of possibilities. Separately fenced open area/pasture. Lodi Schools.
Active
$799,500
22617 N Mackville Rd, Clements, CA 95227
4beds
2,296sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
1.35 Acres Lot
$777,200 Zestimate®
$348/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bluff viewMetal shop buildingRv accessOpen floorplanFormal dining areaGreat room comboMetal carport
- 4 days
- 629
- 38
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Renee Becker DRE #00966794 209-603-5349,
Beck, Realtors
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226124717Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Great Room, Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Window
Dining room
- Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Boat, RV Access/Parking, Covered, RV Storage, Driveway, Gated
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wire,Entry Gate,Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
Lot
- Size: 1.35 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Gazebo, Storage, Workshop, Other
- Parcel number: 019220390000
- Zoning: RR
- Special conditions: Offer As Is,Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Frame, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Public, Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clements
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $348/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $719,191
- Price range: $799.5K - $799.5K
- Date on market: 10/11/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$777,200
$738,000 - $816,000
$3,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,500+39%$348/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226124717 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2019 | Sold | $575,000+59.7%$250/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #219600096 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2012 | Sold | $360,000-4%$157/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #12010336 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2002 | Sold | $375,000$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $719,191 +2% |
| 2025 | $8,323 +3.4% | $705,090 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,054 +1.9% | $691,266 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,905 +1.9% | $677,713 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,757 +8.2% | $664,426 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $7,169 +3.4% | $592,575 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,936 +44.5% | $586,500 +44.7% |
| 2019 | $4,801 +2.6% | $405,349 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,680 +7.9% | $397,402 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,338 +5.1% | $389,611 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,129 +2.6% | $381,971 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $376,236 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,025 | $368,867 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $367,200 +20.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $305,793 -3% |
| 2011 | -- | $315,250 -3% |
| 2010 | -- | $325,000 -22.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $421,755 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $413,486 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $405,379 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $397,432 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $389,640 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $382,002 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $375,000 +49.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $250,270 +190.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





