Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $474,000

    227 Tuscan Ridge Trl, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    2baths
    2,007sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $474,000 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,000

    $450,000 - $502,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of a kind home in Woodfin Ridge Golf Community. Tuscan style home with attention to detail and quality construction. Greatroom with hardwood floors and gas log fireplace with wide stone hearth and wood mantel. Great kitchen with stainless steel 5 burner gas cooktop, wall oven, microwave(convection oven), and granite tops. Large laundry room. Master suite with unique ceiling details, wood floors, walk-in doorless tile shower with body jets and rainfall faucet, and jetted tub. Guest rooms have hardwoods as well. Bonus room with hardwoods and separate HVAC unit. Surround sound speakers, alarm system, radon mitigation system, central vacuum, and many upgrades. Capsulated crawl space with concrete pad is great for storage space. Exterior repainted 2013.New stone privacy wall added to side porch/grilling patio. Quality construction!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,007 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2220047600

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Inman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2013Sold$262,500-2.7%$131/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #209972 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Pending sale$269,900$134/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #209972 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Listed for sale$269,900$134/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Blackwell & Co. #209972 Report a problem
    12/12/2012Listing removed$269,900$134/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #206116 Report a problem
    7/6/2012Price change$269,900-3.6%$134/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #202191 Report a problem
    4/26/2012Listed for sale$279,900-4.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Blackwell & Co. #202191 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Listing removed$292,500$146/sqft
    Source: Todd Kohlhepp & Associates, LLC #1220030 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Price change$292,500-2.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Todd Kohlhepp & Associates, LLC #20123456 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listed for sale$300,000-3.8%$149/sqft
    1/23/2011Listing removed$312,000$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #190023 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Listed for sale$312,000$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #190023 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $13,252
    2024$1,796 $13,252
    2023$1,796 $13,252 +15%
    2022-- $11,524
    2021-- $11,524
    2020-- $11,524
    2019-- $11,524
    2018$1,510 $11,524 +10.2%
    2017$1,510 +11.1%$10,460
    2016$1,359 $10,460
    2015$1,359 +1.6%$10,460
    2014$1,337 $10,460
    2013-- $10,460
    2012-- --
    2011-- $12,500
    2010-- $12,500
    2009-- $12,500
    2008-- $12,500 +686.2%
    2006-- $1,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349