Exquisitely renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa nestled within an exclusive gated community, showcasing breathtaking water views. This sophisticated residence features premium Italian porcelain flooring throughout, a designer kitchen, and elegantly upgraded bathrooms. Thoughtfully enhanced with a brand-new 2025 A/C system and water heater, the home offers both style and peace of mind. Enjoy tranquil waterfront living in a refined setting, with the added benefit of HOA coverage including roof maintenance, cable, and internet for effortless, turnkey comfort
Accepting backups
Price cut: $2K (5/5)
$497,900
22708 Meridiana Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433
2beds
1,780sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$800/mo HOA
What's special
Breathtaking water viewsDesigner kitchenElegantly upgraded bathrooms
- 10 days |
- 692 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edy Pyles 954-297-6708,
Casalina Realty Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12013220
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Florida Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Other, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,780
- Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Additional Spaces Available, Covered, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 00424728250001320
- Completely Renovated
- Year built: 1988
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector, Security Guard
- Application fee: $250
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Meridiana At Boca Pointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Other
- HOA fee: $800 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,694
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $497,900-0.4%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $499,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $499,900-3.7%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $519,000-1.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $524,900-0.8%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $529,000-1.1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $534,900+96.7%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Sold | $272,000-22.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $350,000-10.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2013 | Listing removed | $3,750$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty/P B #RX-9979555 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,750$2/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,457 +10.3% | $322,102 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,855 +11.7% | $292,820 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,241 +9.7% | $266,200 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,779 +8.5% | $242,000 +9% |
| 2020 | $4,406 +0.4% | $222,000 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $218,000 +7% |
| 2018 | $4,388 +9.5% | $203,735 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $4,009 +24.7% | $199,420 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,215 0% | $195,403 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $3,216 -14.8% | $190,735 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $3,775 +10.6% | $173,509 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,413 -0.3% | $157,735 |
| 2012 | $3,424 +4.1% | $157,735 +6.8% |
| 2011 | $3,288 +30.9% | $147,735 -1.3% |
| 2010 | $2,512 -18.6% | $149,735 -18.5% |
| 2009 | $3,086 -5.9% | $183,735 -13.6% |
| 2008 | $3,279 -25.9% | $212,735 -10.9% |
| 2007 | $4,423 -17.2% | $238,735 -10.2% |
| 2006 | $5,343 | $265,735 +14.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $231,735 +43.3% |
| 2004 | $1,792 +873.5% | $161,735 +18.3% |
| 2003 | $184 -93.3% | $136,735 +9.6% |
| 2002 | $2,761 +7% | $124,735 +9.1% |
| 2001 | $2,580 +0.9% | $114,300 |
| 2000 | $2,557 +14.6% | $114,300 +4.6% |
| 1999 | $2,231 | $109,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Boca Pointe