Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,300/mo

    2275 Monte Vis, Fort Lupton, CO 80621

    4beds
    2,125sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Front porchWalk in pantryLarge islandOpen design with studyGranite counter topsSmart home technology
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 car garage, 2 story in highly desirable Mountain Sky! Open design with Study, 9' ceilings, front porch and Laminate wood throughout the main living area. Kitchen has stunning gray cabinets, granite counter tops, large island, walk in pantry and stainless appliances, including a gas range & refrigerator. Spacious owners suite w/4 piece bath and walk in closet. This home also includes: smart home technology, tankless hot water heater, front and back yard landscaping, microwave,washer/dryer, A/C, and blinds. 12 month lease required, longer lease negotiable. Total Monthly Rent includes all mandatory recurring fixed fees; optional fees, such as Pet Rent and variable fees, such as utility charges are not included in this amount. No smoking allowed in home. Up to two pets total allowed with additional monthly pet rent. Renter is responsible for routine maintenance as well as routine lawncare. $300.00 off first month of rent if you signed contract before May,31 2026. One time no refundable Pet Fee $300 and $30 monthly pet rent. Rental Insurance required. Service and assistance animals are exempt for restrictions and fee with proper documentation.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: ADT Home Security Monitoring, Building-wide Wireless, Heating system: Forced Air, Pet Park, Walk In Closet

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fort Lupton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$3,300+6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$3,200+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$3,200-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for rent$3,300+13.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2023Sold$465,000$219/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #976327 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Pending sale$465,000$219/sqft
    11/15/2022Price change$465,000-2.1%$219/sqft
    10/25/2022Price change$475,000-1%$224/sqft
    10/17/2022Price change$480,000+1.1%$226/sqft
    10/7/2022Price change$475,000-1%$224/sqft
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$480,000$226/sqft

    Neighborhood: 80621