Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,900

    128 Grand Vista Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    4beds
    2,108sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $412,300 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four-bedroom two-and-a-half bath two-story
    Built in 2021, this four-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath two-story delivers the reliability of newer construction on over 1.6 flat acres just north of Wilmington — a combination that's genuinely tough to come by in Clinton County. The layout gives you four bedrooms across two floors, a half bath on the main level, and 2,108 square feet that lives comfortably for everyday life and guests alike. Step outside and the lot does the talking — open, flat, and big enough for a shop, outbuildings, or simply room between you and your neighbors. Minutes from US 68, downtown Wilmington, Caesar Creek State Park, and Clinton Memorial Hospital. Easy access without sacrificing the space and quiet you're looking for.
    7 days
    |
    2,225
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Schrock (513)443-5060,

    Plum Tree Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958405MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Game room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,108
      • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.62 Acres
      • Dimensions: 322 x 270ft
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 270010402000600
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,037
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Date available: 05/05/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $412,300

        $392,000 - $433,000

        $3,108/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$419,900+2053.3%$199/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #958405 Report a problem
        5/20/2019Sold$19,500-13.3%$9/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1617457 Report a problem
        4/17/2019Pending sale$22,500$11/sqft
        Source: Peelle & Lundy Realty #1617457 Report a problem
        4/11/2019Listed for sale$22,500$11/sqft
        Source: Peelle & Lundy Realty #1617457 Report a problem
        2/14/2019Listing removed$22,500$11/sqft
        Source: Peelle & Lundy Realty #1567600 Report a problem
        7/6/2018Listed for sale$22,500$11/sqft
        Source: Peelle & Lundy Realty #1567600 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,037 +4.7%$96,150
        2023$2,901 +8.5%$96,150 +23.3%
        2022$2,674 +571.5%$77,970 +579.8%
        2021$398 +3.5%$11,470
        2020$385 -11.7%$11,470 +0.1%
        2019$436 +105.4%$11,460
        2018$212 $11,460
        2017$212 -48.6%$11,460
        2016$413 $11,460
        2015$413 +11.1%$11,460 +14.9%
        2013$372 -4.5%$9,970
        2012$389 $9,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45177

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable