228 Chaumont Cir, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Home value
$626,800
$577,000 - $677,000
$3,048/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,048/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,048/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,303/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,303/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maryam Amiri DRE #01804754 877-973-3346,
Redfin,
Christopher Bistolas DRE #01838313,
Redfin
Kelly Lieber, DRE #02217144
Pacific Sotheby’s International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Stacked
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
Lot
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Additional parcels included: 60122167
- Parcel number: 93911319
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Foothill Ranch
- Subdivision: Salerno (Fsa)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $522 monthly
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
- Association name: Salerno
- Association phone: 949-716-3998
- Second HOA fee: $110 monthly
- Second association name: Foothill Ranch Maintenane Corporation
- Second association phone: 800-428-5588
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Submit
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Sold | $625,000-3.8%$665/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Contingent | $649,900$691/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900+4.8%$691/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listing removed | $2,850$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,850+44.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Sold | $620,000+3.4%$660/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Pending sale | $599,800$638/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Contingent | $599,800$638/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,800+122.1%$638/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,975$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,975$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2019 | Listing removed | $1,975$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,975+10%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Listing removed | $1,795$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Price change | $1,795-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Price change | $1,875+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2013 | Sold | $270,000+0.4%$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $269,000+7.6%$286/sqft |
Source: First Team Real Estate #P841730 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2009 | Sold | $250,000-3.8%$266/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2003 | Sold | $260,000+36.8%$277/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2001 | Sold | $190,000+16.9%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2000 | Sold | $162,500+61.7%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/1995 | Sold | $100,500$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 +1.8% | $332,481 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,426 +2.4% | $325,962 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,346 +1.8% | $319,571 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,287 +11.3% | $313,305 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,952 -7.5% | $307,162 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $304,013 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,193 +2% | $298,052 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,129 +4% | $292,208 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $286,479 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,010 -7.9% | $280,862 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,267 -5.8% | $276,644 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $271,225 +24.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $218,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $218,080 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $232,000 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $241,000 -3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $250,000 -11.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $281,432 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $275,914 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $270,504 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $265,200 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $260,000 +34.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $193,698 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $189,900 +14.6% |
| 2001 | $2,305 +33.2% | $165,750 +52.9% |
| 2000 | $1,730 | $108,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92610