Charming restored home in peaceful country setting on almost 1 acre! Freshly painted inside and out. New fixtures and flooring. Beautiful gas fireplace in living room and new appliances in kitchen. 600 sq. ft. covered porch with hot tub overlooking updated pool. Pool liner and pump replaced in 2026. New sod. Fully fenced backyard. 10x20 Storage shed and separate entrance on property for large equipment or campers. Move in ready and just 7 minutes from Opp and 12 minutes from Andalusia.
For sale
$219,000
22884 Woodall Mill Rd, Opp, AL 36467
3beds
1,234sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.86 Acres Lot
$192,100 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced backyardNew sodPeaceful country settingUpdated poolNew appliances in kitchenNew fixtures and flooring
- 3 days |
- 212 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly K Turman 334-208-0724,
Covington Realty, LLC
Source: Covington AOR,MLS#: 26276
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,234
- Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,234
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered/Screened, Patio-Private/Pool
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.86 Acres
- Dimensions: 47.6 x 246 x 119 x 150 x 270
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 23 19 01 11 0 001 017000
- Special conditions: Fair Market
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: County
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Opp
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $156,680
- Annual tax amount: $376
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$192,100
$173,000 - $211,000
$1,151/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,000+73.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Sold | $126,000-3.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Sold | $130,000-3.7%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2019 | Pending sale | $134,999$109/sqft |
Source: Southern Point Properties #18065 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Price change | $134,9990%$109/sqft |
| 9/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,000$109/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $376 +8.7% | $156,680 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $346 +21.2% | $145,360 +18.1% |
| 2022 | $286 +14.8% | $123,080 +21.3% |
| 2021 | $249 | $101,460 +825.7% |
| 2020 | $249 | $10,960 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $249 +11.4% | $10,000 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $224 -8.6% | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $245 +22.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $200 -7.4% | -- |
| 2015 | $216 +7.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $201 -1.8% | -- |
| 2013 | $205 | $9,314 |
| 2011 | $205 +15.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $177 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36467