JUST LISTED!!! Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Coppell. This inviting home features an open living area with a cozy fireplace, an updated kitchen with plenty of counter space, and a spacious primary suite with an en-suite bathroom. Enjoy a large backyard perfect for outdoor entertaining. Located in a prime spot, close to shopping, dining, and top-rated Coppell ISD schools. **Disclaimer: some photos are virtually staged and items will not be at the property. Grass may be virtually enhanced.
For sale
Price cut: $12K (4/8)
$418,000
229 S Heartz Rd, Coppell, TX 75019
3beds
1,843sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
7,013.16 Square Feet Lot
$409,600 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplace
- 91 days |
- 1,818 |
- 93 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Quinn Segars 0590872,
WM Realty Tx LLC 469-412-5411
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21177656
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,843 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,013.16 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 18000200540300000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Braewood West 02 Rev
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Coppell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $8,392
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$409,600
$389,000 - $430,000
$2,475/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $418,000-2.8%$227/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177656 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177656 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $430,000$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20933790 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $430,000$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20933790 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Contingent | $430,000$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20933790 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20933790 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$239/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20933790 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000$244/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20933790 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Braewood West