*** GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY** Welcome home to the community of Spanish Village in Las Vegas! This spacious Townhome features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a half bathroom. Downstairs is the living and kitchen and the bedrooms are located upstairs. The master bedroom has a outdoor balcony.
Active
$299,900
2290 E Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
2beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1972
435.6 Square Feet Lot
$292,500 Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$225/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious townhome
- 44 days |
- 65 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Amsel BS.0063646 (702)683-6563,
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2771578
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Description: Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 5x7
Family room
- Description: None
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Tile Countertops
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 14x13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
- None
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, One Space
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16211816056
- Resale
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spanish Village Twnhs Amd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $225 monthly
- HOA name: Spanish Village
- HOA phone: 702-222-2391
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,291
- Annual tax amount: $262
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Option,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$292,500
$278,000 - $307,000
$1,411/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $299,900$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $299,900+7.1%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Price change | $279,900+51.4%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $184,900+5.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listing removed | $174,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $174,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listing removed | $174,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $174,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Price change | $179,900+12.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Price change | $159,900+14.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Pending sale | $139,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Price change | $139,900+3.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $134,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Pending sale | $134,900+14.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Price change | $117,900-1.7%$118/sqft |
Source: Griffin Group Realty #2192769 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $119,900+199%$120/sqft |
Source: Griffin Group Realty #2192769 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Sold | $40,100-28.4%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/1996 | Sold | $56,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 +6.2% | $29,502 +18.5% |
| 2024 | $506 +15.1% | $24,894 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $440 +44.3% | $22,612 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $305 +7.9% | $20,216 +11% |
| 2021 | $282 +5.8% | $18,209 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $267 -31.8% | $17,399 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $391 +3.7% | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $378 | $16,190 +11.1% |
| 2017 | $378 | $14,566 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $378 +2.5% | $13,218 +23.4% |
| 2015 | $368 | $10,710 +59.6% |
| 2014 | $368 | $6,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,712 -10.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,488 -19.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,280 -11.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,529 -66.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,218 |
| 2008 | -- | $31,218 -6.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $33,486 +41.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $23,718 +25% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,974 +15.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $16,387 -6% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,441 +3.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,850 +2.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Winchester