Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: EXP Realty, LLC
    $450,000

    2291 Hill House Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017

    4beds
    3,482sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    8,163.14 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Easy one-level livingAmple storageOffice or playroomLarge rec areaLayout designed for comfort
    Located in the sought-after Kehrs Mill Farm subdivision, this home offers easy one-level living. You will love the hardwood flooring throughout the main floor, abundant natural light from newer windows and a layout designed for comfort. The spacious kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, while both the primary and one secondary bedroom offer walk-in closets. The finished walkout lower level expands your living space with a large rec area, full bath, office or playroom, and ample storage. Step outside to enjoy a newer deck overlooking a level lot that backs to common ground.
    12 days
    |
    2,484
    |
    80
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angela M Kenney 314-574-8095,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027004MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Partially Finished,Sleeping Area,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,482
      • Total interior livable area: 3,482 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,741
      • Finished area below ground: 1,741

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 8,163.14 Square Feet
      • Features: Adjoins Common Ground, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21T640406
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Kehrs Mill Farm Two
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Common Ground
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      • HOA name: Kehrs Mill Farm
      Location
      • Region: Chesterfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $409,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,336
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$450,000+15.4%$129/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26027004 Report a problem
        2/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/31/2024Price change$2,425-0.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/24/2024Price change$2,445-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/18/2024Price change$2,495-1.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/20/2023Price change$2,525-0.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/3/2023Price change$2,545-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/25/2023Price change$2,610-2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/18/2023Price change$2,675-2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for rent$2,745$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/23/2023Price change$2,745-2.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/17/2023Price change$2,810-2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/1/2023Listed for rent$2,880+4.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/27/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        5/10/2022Listed for rent$2,745$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/15/2022Sold--
        Source: MARIS #21085389 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Pending sale$389,900$112/sqft
        Source: MARIS #21085389 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Price change$389,900-2.5%$112/sqft
        Source: MARIS #21085389 Report a problem
        1/4/2022Price change$399,900-1.2%$115/sqft
        Source: MARIS #21085389 Report a problem
        12/22/2021Price change$404,900-1.2%$116/sqft
        Source: MARIS #21085389 Report a problem
        12/8/2021Listed for sale$409,900+43.8%$118/sqft
        Source: MARIS #21085389 Report a problem
        7/30/2017Listing removed$285,000$82/sqft
        Source: Sweet Home Realty #17053537 Report a problem
        7/3/2017Listed for sale$285,000-5%$82/sqft
        Source: Sweet Home Realty #17053537 Report a problem
        5/30/2017Listing removed$299,900$86/sqft
        Source: Sweet Home Realty #17028557 Report a problem
        5/13/2017Listed for sale$299,900$86/sqft
        Source: Sweet Home Realty #17028557 Report a problem
        6/25/2012Sold--
        Source: MARIS #12025642 Report a problem
        11/4/2011Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,336 +9.2%$77,890 +11.4%
        2024$4,889 +0.1%$69,900
        2023$4,885 +12.2%$69,900 +20.9%
        2022$4,353 +0.7%$57,820
        2021$4,321 +6.8%$57,820 +12.1%
        2020$4,047 +7.9%$51,600
        2019$3,751 $51,600 +14.9%
        2018$3,751 $44,900
        2017$3,751 +2.4%$44,900 +3.5%
        2016$3,662 -0.5%$43,380
        2015$3,679 $43,380 +7.6%
        2014$3,679 +6.7%$40,320
        2013$3,449 $40,320 +4.1%
        2012-- $38,730
        2011-- $38,730 -1.9%
        2010$2,998 +5.7%$39,490
        2009$2,837 -17.3%$39,490 -18.8%
        2008$3,428 +17.8%$48,620
        2007$2,909 $48,620 +27%
        2006$2,909 -0.9%$38,270
        2005$2,935 +27.1%$38,270 +28.4%
        2003$2,310 +0.8%$29,810 0%
        2002$2,293 +13.6%$29,820
        2001$2,018 $29,820

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63017

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable