Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,994,000
  • $1,994,000

    2298 NW 60th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    4beds
    3,895sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $1,946,800 Zestimate®
    $512/sqft
    $14,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,946,800

    $1.73M - $2.18M

    $14,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $14,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $14,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your dream home in this renovated gem in Willow Greens of Broken Sound Country Club. This modern residence features a voluminous living room with expansive ceiling. The beautifully renovated kitchen with all-new appliances boasts stunning quartz countertops which lavishly waterfall over its large island and a breakfast nook with modern bay windows overlooking a private side patio. The second floor features the stunning primary suite complete with a luxurious bathroom, and two additional ensuite bedrooms. Downstairs, the ensuite guest room can also serve as an office. Perfect for entertaining, this home includes a heated saltwater pool and a covered back patio, making it an ideal retreat for both relaxation and hosting guests.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robyn Dana Rosen 917-209-1370,

    Compass Florida LLC,

    Elliot S Koolik 561-560-0057,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Bought with:

    Paula Mark, 450297

    Luxury Homes Inc.

    Seth L Cohen LLC, 0559019

    Re/Max 1st Choice

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10997504MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 X 16
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 X 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,357
    • Total interior livable area: 3,895 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pool
    Lot
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424702080000160
    • Zoning: R3F(ci
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: WILLOW GREENS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $850 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $125,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 125000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2025Sold$1,994,000-9.4%$512/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10997504 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Pending sale$2,199,900$565/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10997504 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Price change$2,199,900-4.3%$565/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10997504 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Price change$2,299,900-4.2%$590/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10997504 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$2,399,900+114.3%$616/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10997504 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Sold$1,120,000-6.3%$288/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10854926 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Contingent$1,195,000$307/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10854926 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$1,195,000-11.5%$307/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10854926 Report a problem
    12/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10852889 Report a problem
    12/18/2022Listed for sale$1,350,000-9.7%$347/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10852889 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listing removed$1,495,000$384/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10798392 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$1,495,000$384/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10798392 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Contingent$1,495,000$384/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10798392 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for sale$1,495,000+232.2%$384/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10798392 Report a problem
    10/18/2000Sold$450,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,310 +147.5%$1,052,934 +134.6%
    2023$7,397 +1%$448,803 +3%
    2022$7,325 +0.6%$435,731 +3%
    2021$7,280 -9.3%$423,040 -8.9%
    2020$8,027 +1.1%$464,471 +2.3%
    2019$7,943 $454,028 +1.9%
    2018$7,943 +5.3%$445,562 +2.1%
    2017$7,547 +0.8%$436,398 +2.1%
    2016$7,487 0%$427,422 +0.7%
    2015$7,489 -2.8%$424,451 +0.8%
    2014$7,701 +1.3%$421,082 +1.5%
    2013$7,602 +0.3%$414,859 +1.7%
    2012$7,580 -1.1%$407,924
    2011$7,667 -17.3%$407,924 -16.4%
    2010$9,270 -3.2%$487,924 -6.9%
    2009$9,573 +9.5%$524,016 +0.1%
    2008$8,742 +0.5%$523,493 +3%
    2007$8,697 -5.5%$508,246 +2.5%
    2006$9,206 $495,850 +3%
    2005-- $481,408 +3%
    2004$4,920 +3489.7%$467,386 +1.9%
    2003$137 -98.5%$458,671 +2.4%
    2002$8,871 -0.5%$447,921 +7.2%
    2001$8,918 +12.9%$417,921 +5.6%
    2000$7,900 +8.5%$395,732 -5.3%
    1999$7,280 $417,921

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University Park