Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,200

    23 Anderson Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $248,200 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,200

    $228,000 - $266,000

    $1,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated Seller, Bring All Offers!! Attention, First Time Buyers. If you've been dreaming about a home of your own, come see this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car attached garage in Ringgold. Freshly painted throughout. You'll love the large private backyard. This home also has the perfect mother-in-law or teenager suite in the partially finished basement with a den, kitchenette and full bathroom. All appliances remain with home. Enjoy quiet nights on the covered porch. Just minutes to Downtown Ringgold, E. Ridge and I-75.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0036A131

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ringgold

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2015Sold$95,000-4.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1233103 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$99,500$64/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Partners of Chattanooga #1233103 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Listing removed$99,500$64/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty #1233103 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listed for sale$99,500+9850%$64/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty #1233103 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty #1202802 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Sold$1,000-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1202802 Report a problem
    1/13/2014Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty, LLC (423)648-6242 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    10/19/2012Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    9/19/2012Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    1/10/2011Listing removed$100,000$65/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Properties-Hixson #159665 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Price change$100,000-11.1%$65/sqft
    Source: ReMax Properties North, LLC #159665 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Price change$112,500-2.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty LLC #1141159 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Price change$115,000-2.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty LLC #1141159 Report a problem
    2/11/2010Listed for sale$118,000+2.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty LLC #1141159 Report a problem
    12/26/2009Listing removed$114,900$74/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty LLC #1129769 Report a problem
    8/26/2009Price change$114,900-4.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty LLC #1129769 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Price change$119,900-4%$77/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty LLC #1129769 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Listed for sale$124,900$81/sqft
    Source: Bridge City Realty LLC #1129769 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,482 +19.5%$76,774 +27.6%
    2023$1,240 +26%$60,149 +22.6%
    2022$984 $49,042
    2021$984 +0.8%$49,042 +12.1%
    2020$976 +14.8%$43,735 +14%
    2019$850 -5.3%$38,351
    2018$898 -4%$38,351 +1.3%
    2017$936 $37,874 +7.2%
    2016-- $35,332
    2015-- $35,332
    2014-- $35,332
    2013-- $35,332
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30736