Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,699/mo

    Fees may apply

    37 Anderson Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully finished basementExtra living space
    Looking for a beautiful home in Ringgold, Georgia? Look no further! This charming property was fully remodeled in 2016 and has been meticulously maintained by the owners ever since. Enjoy the rare bonus of a fully finished basement, offering extra living space, storage, or entertainment potential. Located in one of Ringgold's most desirable school zonesBoynton Elementary, Heritage Middle, and Heritage Highthis home provides both comfort and convenience in an excellent neighbourhood.
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0036A132

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ringgold

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,699$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,699$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$1,699$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listing removed$1,699$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$1,699-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2024Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2021Sold$196,100+0.1%$131/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2335534 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Pending sale$195,900$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1333618 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listed for sale$195,900+63.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1333618 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Sold$120,000+0.1%$80/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2321803 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Pending sale$119,900$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Chattanooga - East Brainerd #1256637 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listed for sale$119,900+139.8%$80/sqft
    8/25/2016Sold$50,000-7.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2016Pending sale$54,000$36/sqft
    Source: Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc. #108054 Report a problem
    6/11/2016Listed for sale$54,000-33.4%$36/sqft
    Source: Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc. #108054 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Sold$81,133$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30736