Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,700

    23 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    3beds
    1,413sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $282,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,700

    $269,000 - $300,000

    $1,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be the first to live in this brand new 2025 construction Quincy model located in the desirable Shenandoah Springs community. This never-lived-in home offers modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a functional layout designed for comfortable long-term living. The home features three fully finished levels with a rear-entry garage. The entry level includes a private bedroom with a full bathroom, ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or anyone seeking a stair-optional setup. The main level is bright and open, with the kitchen overlooking the dining and living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is appointed with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. A convenient half bath is also located on this level. Just off the main living space, enjoy a private deck ideal for relaxing, grilling, or hosting friends. The top level features a spacious primary suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet, along with an additional well-sized bedroom, full hallway bathroom, and upper-level laundry for added convenience. Shenandoah Springs is a growing community offering walking trails, a sport court, tot lot, and a community swimming pool coming soon. The home is situated in a prime commuter-friendly location with quick access to Route 9, Route 340, Shenandoah University, Charles Town Race Track, and nearby shopping and dining. This home provides the feel and efficiency of new construction with modern design throughout an excellent option for tenants seeking a high-quality long-term rental in a well-connected community. Lease Term: Minimum 12-month lease. Longer lease terms may be considered. Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including water, sewer, and electric. Owner Responsibilities: Owner pays HOA dues and trash/recycling service. Move-In Costs: First month's rent and last month's rent due at lease signing. Smoking Policy: No smoking permitted in the home or on the property. Pets: Up to two pets allowed with owner approval. Non-refundable pet fee and monthly pet rent apply. Breed restrictions apply.