Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $20.5K (5/8)
    $174,500

    2304 Hawthorne Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    2beds
    1,038sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open plan
    BANKRUPTCY Short Sale... 2304 Hawthorne Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609 Offers an Open Plan with Split 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and 2 Car Garage Block Home. 1,038 Square Feet Of Living Space. Large Lanai with Vinyl Windows and Shed. 0.23 Acre Lot, Situated In A Quiet, Established Neighborhood - NO HOA Or CDD Fees! Roof 24 Years Old. Schedule Your Showing Today.
    15 days
    |
    1,507
    |
    126
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon McCall 352-725-7200,

    Dalton Wade Inc

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2256594MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Bathroom 2
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Kitchen
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 11x19
      Living room
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 12x19
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,038
      • Total interior livable area: 1,038 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5240 1614 0040
      • Zoning: Other
      • Zoning description: Other
      • Special conditions: Short Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Not Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Other
      • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,516
      • Annual tax amount: $2,145
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$174,500$168/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880323 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Contingent$174,500$168/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2256594 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Price change$174,500-10.5%$168/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2256594 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$194,999$188/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880323 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Contingent$194,999$188/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2256594 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Pending sale$194,999$188/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880323 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Listed for sale$194,999$188/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2256594 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Contingent$194,999$188/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2256594 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Price change$194,999-6%$188/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880323 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listed for sale$207,500$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880323 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Contingent$207,500$200/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2256594 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Pending sale$207,500$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880323 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for sale$207,500-11.7%$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880323 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Listing removed$235,000$226/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2241533 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Listed for sale$235,000$226/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2241533 Report a problem
        4/5/2025Pending sale$235,000$226/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2241533 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Price change$235,000-4.1%$226/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8303253 Report a problem
        2/2/2025Price change$245,000-4.7%$236/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8303253 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Price change$257,000-1.9%$248/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8303253 Report a problem
        11/21/2024Price change$262,000-0.2%$252/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8303253 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Price change$262,500-1.1%$253/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8303253 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listed for sale$265,500+18%$256/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8303253 Report a problem
        1/20/2023Sold$225,000-1.7%$217/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2228161 Report a problem
        12/21/2022Pending sale$229,000$221/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3400589 Report a problem
        12/1/2022Price change$229,000-1.3%$221/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2228161 Report a problem
        11/18/2022Listed for sale$232,000+98.3%$224/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2228161 Report a problem
        6/8/2018Sold$117,000+56.2%$113/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2189917 Report a problem
        1/6/2003Sold$74,900$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,211 -11.3%$142,516 +31.5%
        2023$2,493 +9.9%$108,379 +10%
        2022$2,269 +13%$98,526 +10%
        2021$2,008 +11.4%$89,569 +8.8%
        2020$1,802 +41.9%$82,322 +4.8%
        2019$1,271 +24.1%$78,537 +14.5%
        2018$1,024 -16.2%$68,586 +13.3%
        2017$1,222 $60,525 +12.3%
        2016$1,222 +9.9%$53,894 +3.2%
        2015$1,112 +6.7%$52,220 +5.1%
        2014$1,042 +36.1%$49,691 +4.6%
        2013$766 -4.7%$47,521 +2.1%
        2012$804 -6.7%$46,524 -7.9%
        2011$861 $50,531 -14.2%
        2010-- $58,927 -18.4%
        2009$1,211 +116.8%$72,181 +7.9%
        2008$559 -24.6%$66,907 +5.6%
        2006$741 $63,374 +3%
        2005-- $61,528 +3%
        2004$725 -39.3%$59,736 +6.7%
        2003$1,195 +8.4%$55,990 +8.6%
        2002$1,102 +3.2%$51,541 +4.8%
        2001$1,068 +12.5%$49,188 +14%
        2000$950 $43,156

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34609

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable