This classic cottage is situated in historic Dickeyville. This charming home is in close proximity to trails, golf course, schools, and shopping. Main level bedroom and full bathroom! Two bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs! Eat-in kitchen and separate dining area! Washer/dryer upstairs! Backyard nature views, and plenty of storage in the basement access from exterior. Minutes away from Gwynn Falls Trail and Forest Park Golf Club. About 10 minutes to Coppin State University, 15 minutes to UMBC, and 20 minutes to Johns Hopkins University!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$325,000
2305 Pickwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207
3beds
1,572sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
5,459 Square Feet Lot
$325,200 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Backyard nature viewsSeparate dining areaMain level bedroomEat-in kitchen
- 251 days |
- 715 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Taresha Tate 202-351-1437,
EXP Realty, LLC 8333357433
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2182320
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Living room
- Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
Heating
- Baseboard, Other
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry, Upper Level, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
Features
- Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Curved Staircase, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Other
- Basement: Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,752
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
- Finished area below ground: 300
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 5,459 Square Feet
- Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard, Sloped, Suburban, Sandy
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0328048393N040
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Carriage House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stick Built, Wood Siding, Masonry, Rock, Mixed, Block
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- Roof: Fiberglass,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
- Major remodel year: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Dickeyville Historic District
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Baltimore
- Municipality: Baltimore City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,678
- Date on market: 9/12/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Black Top
Estimated market value
$325,200
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,679/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $325,000-3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $335,000+1.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000-8.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $3,100+10.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2195894 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listing removed | $359,900$229/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #MDBA2182320 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2195894 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900+2.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listing removed | $350,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+0.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $2,800-9.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Sold | $348,000+3.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Pending sale | $337,400$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $337,400$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Pending sale | $337,400$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $337,400+73%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Sold | $195,000-17%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Pending sale | $235,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $235,000-11.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $275,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $203,900 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $4,678 +2.9% | $198,233 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $4,545 +3% | $192,567 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,411 +2.2% | $186,900 +2.2% |
| 2021 | $4,316 +2.2% | $182,900 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $4,222 +2.3% | $178,900 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $4,128 +7.4% | $174,900 -1.3% |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $177,200 -3.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $184,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $184,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $184,000 -20.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $232,270 +11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $208,886 +12.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $185,503 +14.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $162,120 +8.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $148,900 +9.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $135,680 +10.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $122,460 +0.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $121,872 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $121,286 +0.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $120,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Dickeyville