Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,300

    2308 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    4beds
    1,864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $370,300 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,300

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Close proximity to I-35E, I-35W, The University of North Texas, Texas Woman's University and Downtown Denton! Stunning open concept single Story 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom with an estimated March Completion. Large Chef's Kitchen with abundant Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Pendant lights, Stainless Steel Appliances, gas Range and W-I Pantry. Spacious Living and luxurious main Bedroom and Bath with dual sink Quartz topped Vanity, over sized W-I Shower, Linen Closet and walk-in Closet. Quartz topped Vanity also in 2nd Full Bath. Designer Pkg including tiled Entry, Halls, Living, Kitchen and Wet areas plus Home is Connected Smart Home Technology. Future Eagle Creek Amenity Center and Pool. The Square, Rayzor Ranch Town Center also nearby. Tenants will pay water, gas, utility, electricity. No smoking is allowed in the house. 2 dogs less than 40 pounds are allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: R971516

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2024Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for rent$2,550-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2024Listed for rent$2,750-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20249297 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Pending sale$386,340$207/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20249297 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$386,340$207/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,924 +5.7%$398,549 +2.6%
    2024$7,497 +57.5%$388,397 +55.8%
    2023$4,759 +168.3%$249,257 +198.3%
    2022$1,774 +293%$83,548 +300%
    2021$451 $20,887

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Denia