Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,300

    2312 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    5,967 Square Feet Lot
    $375,300 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,300

    $357,000 - $394,000

    $2,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GORGEOUS NEW D.R. HORTON HOME in the FABULOUS COMMUNITY of EAGLE CREEK in DENTON and DENTON ISD!!! Falcon open concept Floorplan-Elevation G with an estimated March completion. Large Chef's Kitchen with seating Island, Pendant lights, Quartz Countertops, built-in SS Appliances, Gas cooktop, tiled back splash and walk-in Pantry. Spacious Living and large Primary Bedroom with dual under mount sink Quartz topped Vanity, over sized Shower, linen and walk-in Closet. Quartz topped Vanity in 2nd Full Bath, Designer Pkg including extended tiled Entry, Halls, Living, Kitchen and Wet areas plus Home is Connected Smart Home Technology. High-efficiency 16 SEER HVAC System, Tankless Water Heater, covered back Patio, full Gutters, exterior Coach Lights, 6 foot fenced backyard, landscape Pkg with full Sprinkler System and more! Future Eagle Creek Amenity Center and Pool. Close proximity to The University of North Texas, Texas Woman's University, Downtown Denton, The Square, Rayzor Ranch Town Center.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,967 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R971515

Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $66 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20263811 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$378,340$189/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263811 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$378,340+0.5%$189/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263811 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$376,340$188/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,208 -9.9%$348,901 -3.4%
    2024$5,779 +85.1%$361,335 +71.5%
    2023$3,121 +76%$210,701 +152.2%
    2022$1,774 +293%$83,548 +300%
    2021$451 $20,887

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Denia