Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    2309 Fyke Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006

    3beds
    1,217sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fully fenced backyardOpen patioVaulted ceilingStrong curb appealBright functional layout
    Perfectly positioned directly across from McLaughlin Strickland Elementary, this home combines strong curb appeal with a bright, functional layout. The spacious living room features a vaulted ceiling and flows effortlessly into the kitchen, complete with a refrigerator, dishwasher, gas range, and ceramic tile backsplash. Just off the living area, the sunroom is a true highlight, flooded with natural light and offering versatile additional space ideal for a second living area, home office, or flex room. The primary suite includes custom window coverings and an updated bathroom. Outside, you'll find a large, fully fenced backyard with an open patio and storage, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is also equipped with solar panels, providing added efficiency and potential savings on monthly utility costs. Owners pays for WIFI.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,217 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14009500010140000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Carrollton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14620448 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Pending sale$250,000$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14620448 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Price change$250,000-13.5%$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14620448 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Listed for sale$289,000$237/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14620448 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Pending sale$289,000$237/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14620448 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$289,000$237/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14620448 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Rohton Park