Experience the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality with this 2010 manufactured home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, situated on approximately 9 acres with a creek, pasture, and abundant trees. Whether you're looking for a hobby farm, workshop space, or room to roam, this property delivers. Just imagine filling these buildings with all your treasures.
Inside, you'll find a comfortable and inviting layout designed for everyday living. Step outside and take in the peaceful surroundings, complete with a partially fenced pasture ideal for livestock, plus a charming wet-weather creek that adds to the property's natural appeal.
The outbuildings truly set this property apart: (2) very Impressive 40x60 utility shed--perfect for equipment, RV storage, or large-scale projects, plus workshop, as well as a 30x50 detached garage--ideal for vehicles, tools, and more.
With ample acreage, versatile structures, and beautiful country views, this property offers endless possibilities while still providing the comfort of home, making this a rare opportunity to own usable land with substantial improvements already in place.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/8)
$300,000
23098 Kiowa Rd, Parsons, KS 67357
3beds
1,590sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming wet-weather creekAbundant treesBeautiful country viewsComfortable and inviting layout
- 83 days |
- 798 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Sally Davis 620-674-2260,
Sally Davis Real Estate LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2602830
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,590
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,590
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
Lot
- Size: 9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0342000000001.01A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,190
- Annual tax amount: $1,350
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,747 -0.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $1,756 +3.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,698 +16.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,461 +3.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $1,415 -2% |
| 2020 | -- | $1,444 -13.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $1,661 -5.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $1,761 -0.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $1,776 +11.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $1,587 +17.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,348 -2.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,387 +0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,374 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 67357