231 N Cross Lane Rd, Monroe, GA 30656
Home value
$593,100
$552,000 - $635,000
$2,618/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,618/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,618/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,506/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,506/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Other
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,782
- Total interior livable area: 2,782 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,782
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Other
- Waterfront features: Pond, Lake
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 6.27 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: C071000000091000
- Other equipment: Intercom, Satellite Dish
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Other
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Gated, Near Schools, Near Shopping
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2024 | Sold | $590,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Pending sale | $590,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000+90%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Sold | $315,850+10.8%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2008 | Listing removed | $285,000$102/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #267901 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2008 | Listed for sale | $285,000+103.6%$102/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #267901 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/1997 | Sold | $140,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,624 +14.2% | $173,308 +8.7% |
| 2023 | $1,422 +9.9% | $159,508 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $1,294 +11% | $144,788 +16.4% |
| 2021 | $1,166 -3% | $124,388 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $1,202 +0.5% | $118,108 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $1,197 +5.2% | $106,188 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $1,137 -4.7% | $103,348 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $1,193 -56.2% | $98,508 +15.6% |
| 2016 | $2,726 +2.4% | $85,216 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $80,336 +6.9% |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $75,164 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $246,898 +15.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $213,780 |
| 2004 | -- | $213,780 +11.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $191,961 |
| 2002 | -- | $191,961 +15.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $166,793 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30656