Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    2310 Tunlaw Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    4beds
    2,050sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Dining room
    4 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath Row Home in the Heart of Glover Park. Short walk to all of the restaurants and shops Glover Park has to offer. Main level features a sun room off of the kitchen, dining room and a brick fireplace in the living room. 3 spacious bedrooms on the upper level with 1 and 1/2 baths. Lower level includes a full Kitchen with private entrance as well as it's own full bath and bedroom.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13011001

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$5,500+5.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listing removed$5,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$5,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listing removed$5,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for rent$5,200+15.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for rent$4,500+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for rent$4,115+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for rent$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listing removed$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Nomadic Real Estate Report a problem
    4/22/2019Price change$3,995-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Nomadic Real Estate Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Nomadic Real Estate Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Glover Park