Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $769,000

    231-15 128 Road, Laurelton, NY 11413

    4beds
    1,188sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    4,300 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $647/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Laurelton! This charming 4 bedroom 3bath gem in desirable Laurelton area. Morning routines are a breeze. You are minutes away from locall shops. key transportation routes (LIRR,city busses and major parkways). Also minutes from JFK airport. Full finshed basement with seperate entrance and privte driveway. This home offers the ideal blend of suburban tranquility and city convenience. Schedual a private showing today.
    25 days
    |
    788
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Epique Realty 888-893-3537,

    Maurice K. Fyffe 516-707-1034

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 988521MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Crawl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,188
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 4,300 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4128680042
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Exp Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Springfield Gardens

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $647/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $642,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,792
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$769,000$647/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #988521 Report a problem
        12/20/2025Listing removed$769,000$647/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #942181 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Listed for sale$769,000$647/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $38,520 +4.6%
        2023-- $36,840 -4.8%
        2022-- $38,700 +8.6%
        2021-- $35,640 +16.2%
        2020$5,817 +6.3%$30,660 -4.1%
        2019$5,471 +1.7%$31,980 +24.4%
        2018$5,377 +6%$25,704 +3.3%
        2017$5,072 +11.2%$24,883
        2016$4,563 $24,883 +3.4%
        2015$4,563 +74.7%$24,067 +6%
        2014$2,611 $22,705 +6%
        2013-- $21,420 +3.3%
        2012-- $20,736
        2011-- $20,736 +2%
        2010-- $20,320 +4.7%
        2009-- $19,414 +6%
        2008-- $18,316

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Laurelton

        Getting around

        50 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable