Skip main navigation
Active
  • $289,500

    233 Rock Hill Rd, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    2beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $277,100 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $113/mo HOA

    What's special

    Golf cart garageGuest roomWater featureLots of storageSurface rangeLarge open kitchenWoodburning fireplace
    CUSTOM GOLF COURSE HOME on 2 replatted lots, on Indian Hills Golf course #15. The 1900 sq. ft. open floor plan is spacious with Pella windows to give natural light, & a view of the golf course! Large open kitchen has slate countertops, Alder wood cabinets, dbl. wall ovens, surface range, & LOTS of storage!!! Relax in the living area by the woodburning fireplace on chilly days. The Master suite with large bathroom, plus Guest room is apart, with Bath #2. The 2-car garage also has a golf cart garage, AND a shop that is heated & Cooled. This space could easily function as a hobby room, office, workout area! Go upstairs to a floored attic for more storage, or convert it to more living space. Very energy efficient, plus there's back-up generator, just in case there is a power outage! You'll enjoy the large rear deck for viewing golfers & relaxing. The yard is beautifully landscaped with a water feature, flowering shrubs & trees (lenten rose, azaleas, lilacs, dogwoods, wisteria, apple trees, and more!!). The walk-in crawlspace gives easy access to plumbing, electric lines, ductwork, waterheater. This property has it all!! You can use of all Fairfield Bay Resort amenities!
    72 days
    |
    100
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fred Herman 501-884-4885,

    Goodwin & Herman Associates Branch of Arkansas Mountain Real Estate 501-884-4885

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008894MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Workshop/Craft, Unfinished Space, Other (see remarks)
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Stone Counters, Pantry, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Floored
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      • Frontage type: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Dimensions: 148 x 140 x 199 x 140'
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Resort Property, Wooded, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, River/Lake Area, Sloped Up, Common to Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4300041710000
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,3 Tab Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane, Cable Connected, Telephone-Private, Some Util Avl-Not on Prop
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Ridge Vents/Caps

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Picnic Area, Mandatory Fee, Marina, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security
      • Subdivision: INDIAN HILLS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $113 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Fairfield Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $169,350
      • Annual tax amount: $1,549
      • Date on market: 3/8/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $277,100

        $263,000 - $291,000

        $1,682/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/8/2026Listed for sale$289,500$152/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26008894 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listing removed$289,500$152/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25013959 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Price change$289,500-3.3%$152/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25013959 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Price change$299,500-5.7%$158/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25013959 Report a problem
        4/11/2025Listed for sale$317,500-2.3%$167/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25013959 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listing removed$325,000$171/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24037702 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Price change$325,000-4.4%$171/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24037702 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Listed for sale$340,000+1378.3%$179/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24037702 Report a problem
        1/11/2007Sold$23,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,049 -6.7%$32,410
        2023$1,124 -4.3%$32,410
        2022$1,174 $32,410
        2021$1,174 $32,410 -4.3%
        2020$1,174 -24.2%$33,870 +4.5%
        2019$1,549 $32,410
        2018$1,549 +0.8%$32,410
        2017$1,536 $32,410 -12.6%
        2015-- $37,080
        2014-- $37,080
        2013-- $37,080
        2012-- $37,080
        2011-- $37,080 +18.7%
        2010-- $31,240
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72088

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable