Lovely well-maintained home in the country with beautiful views. This home has all new electric and plumbing, new lighting, new windows and doors, new garage door, new motor on shop garage door, new paint and textured walls throughout, nice new back porch added on, oak cabinets, 24x34 shop with electric and concrete floor, nice concrete pad for additional shop or storage building, nice views and many other features and updating.
Active
$299,900
770 Brewer Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044
3beds
1,764sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.84 Acres Lot
$286,900 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New garage doorNice viewsBeautiful viewsNice new back porchOak cabinetsNew windows and doors
- 169 days |
- 42 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lexie Minick 870-213-7717,
Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes 501-825-7500
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25047295
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Central Heat-Unspecified
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,764
- Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Shop
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 00108925000
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,036
- Date on market: 11/28/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$286,900
$273,000 - $301,000
$1,490/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+1099.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2005 | Sold | $25,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 -10.4% | $26,778 +5% |
| 2024 | $487 -50.7% | $25,503 |
| 2023 | $987 +312.3% | $25,503 +60.6% |
| 2022 | $239 | $15,875 |
| 2021 | $239 | $15,875 -11.3% |
| 2020 | $239 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $239 -9.5% | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $264 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $264 | $17,890 -2.1% |
| 2016 | $264 -21.3% | $18,278 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $336 | $17,729 |
| 2014 | $336 | $17,729 |
| 2013 | $336 +35.1% | $17,729 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $249 +2.9% | $17,717 +1.3% |
| 2011 | $242 | $17,495 |
| 2010 | $242 | $17,495 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,495 -6.5% |
| 2008 | $283 | $18,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72044