Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
Street View
  • $250,000

    2331 Country Club Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    3beds
    1baths
    2,206sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $273,000 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,000

    $248,000 - $298,000

    $1,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2331 Country Club Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302 is a single family home that contains 2,206 sq ft and was built in 1960. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $250,000 in November 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $273,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,635/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,206 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7170705200

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$250,000+66.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2023Listed for rent$1,900+112.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2021Sold$150,000$68/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #285512 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Pending sale$150,000$68/sqft
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$150,000$68/sqft
    11/26/2014Listing removed$895
    Source: Chase E. Furnas & Co., Inc. Report a problem
    11/10/2014Listed for rent$895
    Source: Chase E. Furnas & Co., Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $14,988
    2024$6,527 +55.8%$14,988 +45.1%
    2023$4,188 $10,329 +15%
    2022-- $8,982 +15.2%
    2021-- $7,800
    2020-- $7,800
    2019-- $7,800
    2018$3,212 $7,800 -3.3%
    2017$3,212 -4.1%$8,064 +8.8%
    2016$3,351 +8.6%$7,409
    2015$3,085 +4.8%$7,409 +50%
    2014$2,944 $4,940 +1%
    2013-- $4,890
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,295
    2010-- $4,295
    2009-- $4,295 -0.1%
    2008-- $4,301 +15%
    2006$337 $3,740
    2005-- $3,740
    2004$336 +1.6%$3,740
    2003$330 $3,740 +4.2%
    2002-- $3,590
    2001$289 -37.9%$3,590
    2000$465 $3,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ben Avon