Welcome home to 2333 Country Club Rd! Located just 10 minutes from downtown Spartanburg and directly on the upcoming 3.3-mile Mary Black Trail extension, connecting you to 55 miles of trails, this well-maintained full-brick ranch features a highly functional floor plan that perfectly showcases classic durability and style. The layout includes a spacious formal living room that flows into a chef's kitchen boasting crisp white cabinetry, premium granite countertops, a center island with bar seating, a farmhouse sink, and a custom built-in coffee station. Directly off the kitchen, a separate family room is anchored by a dramatic, floor-to-ceiling black brick fireplace. Gleaming hardwood floors extend down the hall into the bright bedrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a private bath. The home also offers a pristine second full bathroom with an elegant tiled tub/shower combo and an optimized closet-style laundry space accommodating stackable units. Outside, the level, partially wooded lot features a covered back porch with a ceiling fan, a 2-car carport, and three detached storage buildings. PLEASE NOTE: Property taxes are currently at the non owner occupied rate of 6%. Schedule your showing today and see why this home checks all your boxes!
For sale
$260,000
2333 Country Club Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302
2beds
1,496sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1960
0.46 Acres Lot
$248,700 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full-brick ranchLevel partially wooded lotFarmhouse sinkCustom built-in coffee stationPremium granite countertopsPrivate bathGleaming hardwood floors
- 5 hours |
- 79 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Will Sawyer 864-980-4828,
Keller Williams Grv Upst
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1592283
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Kitchen
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 10 x 17
Living room
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Office
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Den
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Side/Rear Entry, Carport, Driveway, R/V-Boat Parking, Unpaved, Other
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 71707053.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,000
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$248,700
$236,000 - $261,000
$1,502/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+9.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Sold | $238,000+5.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Pending sale | $224,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $224,900+89%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Sold | $119,000+3.5%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $115,000+45.6%$77/sqft |
Source: PALMETTO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC #252190 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2014 | Listing removed | $79,000$53/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Young & Company #217773 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $79,000$53/sqft |
| 4/18/2014 | Listing removed | $79,000$53/sqft |
| 4/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $79,000$53/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL WEST SIDE CORP OFFICE #217773 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $5,790 +445.2% | $13,680 +150% |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $5,473 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,760 +61.7% |
| 2018 | $591 | $2,944 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $591 -0.2% | $2,880 |
| 2016 | $592 | $2,880 -62.8% |
| 2015 | $592 -80.7% | $7,752 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $7,752 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,752 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $7,596 +50% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,064 +9% |
| 2009 | -- | $4,646 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,646 +15% |
| 2006 | $387 | $4,040 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,040 |
| 2004 | $385 +1.7% | $4,040 |
| 2003 | $379 | $4,040 +21% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,340 |
| 2001 | $251 -41.4% | $3,340 |
| 2000 | $427 | $3,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ben Avon