Stunning, Southwest Perfection! This beautifully maintained home is located in the highly sought after and conveniently located in Crimson View Development. Designer touches throughout emphasizing class and refinement. Expansive views of Thunder Mountain with light flowing in from multiple locations. Resort style backyard featuring outdoor kitchen, gorgeous water feature and multiple venues perfect for entertaining.
For sale
$1,449,000
2335 MULE DEER Road, Sedona, AZ 86336
3beds
2,442sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
5,876 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$593/sqft
$63/mo HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 27 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dennis Tribble 928-300-6984,
Redstone Properties,
Jane Tribble 928-202-0810,
Redstone Properties
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7032155

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Electric Oven
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,442
- Total interior livable area: 2,442 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Red Rocks/Boulders
Lot
- Size: 5,876 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 40849024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: CRIMSON VIEW
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $189 quarterly
- HOA name: Crimson View
- HOA phone: 928-282-4479
Location
- Region: Sedona
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $593/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,003,756
- Annual tax amount: $4,367
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,449,000+149.8%$593/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Sold | $580,000-1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $586,000-5.5%$240/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker First Affiliate #506090 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Listing removed | $620,000$254/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker First Affiliate #503162 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2014 | Price change | $620,000-2.8%$254/sqft |
| 3/20/2014 | Price change | $638,000-1.5%$261/sqft |
| 2/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $648,000+22.7%$265/sqft |
| 6/29/2011 | Sold | $528,000-2.2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $539,900+24.1%$221/sqft |
Source: Hannifan Real Estate Brokerage #130066 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2002 | Sold | $435,000+14.5%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/1998 | Sold | $380,000+334%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/1998 | Sold | $87,550$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 +2.9% | $57,328 +5% |
| 2024 | $4,064 +2% | $54,598 -52.8% |
| 2023 | $3,985 -2.6% | $115,764 +23.9% |
| 2022 | $4,090 +0.1% | $93,448 +5% |
| 2021 | $4,088 +0.8% | $88,996 +12% |
| 2020 | $4,057 +5.1% | $79,491 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $2,986 | $35,491 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $3,382 +2.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,287 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86336