Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,350,000

    234 Miller Rd, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    5beds
    6,786sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    14.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stone wood burning fireplaceHeated in ground poolLarge paver patioTumbled marble backsplashGrand two story foyerCovered front porchCircular driveway
    Privacy abounds on this exceptional estate set on 14.5 sprawling acres, offered for the first time ever. This luxurious two story stone and vinyl residence delivers over 6,700 square feet of refined living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half baths, primary suites on both the first and second floors, and a heated in ground pool—an ideal blend of elegance, comfort, and seclusion. Step inside from the covered front porch into a grand two story foyer that leads directly to the expansive family room, highlighted by a stone wood burning fireplace and French doors with transom windows that open to the rear patio. The space flows seamlessly into the chef’s kitchen, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops, a generous center island with seating, tiled flooring, a tumbled marble backsplash, and a full suite of premium appliances including a Sub Zero refrigerator, double wall oven, cooktop, warming drawer, and reverse osmosis system. A sun filled breakfast nook with second story overlook offers stunning views of the surrounding property and is perfect for informal gatherings. Just off the kitchen, a dedicated coffee bar provides ample storage, while the butler’s pantry features extensive built ins and exceptional space. Adjacent to the family room, the wet bar is equipped with granite counters, tile flooring, a wine refrigerator, mini fridge, and ice machine—ideal for entertaining. Formal living and dining rooms add classic sophistication. The dining room includes chair rail detailing, two storage closets, and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light, while the living room showcases detailed crown molding and a gas fireplace. The main level also offers outstanding flexibility with an office, playroom, or bedroom featuring a private balcony, a generous storage closet, and direct access to the first floor primary ensuite, which includes a spacious bedroom and full bath. Completing the first floor is a large hallway connecting the laundry room with cabinetry, countertop, and sink, a second half bath, a secondary staircase to the upper level, and another rear yard exit. Upstairs, the grand primary suite is a private retreat with double door entry, a deep tray ceiling, a stunning sitting room crowned by a two story octagonal ceiling, private balcony access, dual walk in closets, and a full bath with separate vanities, stall shower, and linen closet. Another bedroom features its own private full bath, skylight, bonus sitting room or office space, and attic storage. Two additional generously sized bedrooms—one with a large walk in closet—share a well appointed hall bath. The daylight lower level expands the living space even further and is ideal for guests or an in law suite. It includes a large recreation room with gas fireplace and walk out access to the rear yard, a sound barrier music room that could easily serve as an additional bedroom, a full bath, and a substantial mechanical/storage room. Outdoors, your private oasis awaits with a large paver patio, heated in ground pool, outdoor shower, and breathtaking views that stretch for miles. Additional amenities include an oversized 3 car attached garage with two exterior exits, circular driveway, whole house speaker and security systems, 3 zone HVAC, water softener, and new window screens. A rare opportunity offering complete privacy, luxury living, and endless possibilities—truly a property not to be missed.
    28 days
    |
    2,814
    |
    132
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Tiger 610-207-6186,

    Century 21 Gold 6107792500,

    Listing Team: Lisa Tiger Team, Co-Listing Team: Lisa Tiger Team,Co-Listing Agent: William Moser 610-207-5686,

    Century 21 Gold

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2070754MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Exercise Room, Other, Office, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 588 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 28
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 18
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 19
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Breakfast Nook
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 17
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 18
      Exercise room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 16
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 432 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 24
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 X 12
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 546 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 26
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 475 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 X 25
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 18
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 342 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 19
      Other
      • Features: Wet Bar
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 10
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 722 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 X 38
      Sitting room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Storage room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 22
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 1482 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 38 X 39
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Double Oven, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Treat System, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Additional Stairway, Attic, Bar, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchenette, Sound System, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,786
      • Total interior livable area: 6,786 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,281
      • Finished area below ground: 1,505
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 13
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Fenced, Heated, Salt Water, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 14.55 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, No Thru Street, Not In Development, Wooded, Premium, Private, Rear Yard, Rural, Secluded, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 80437502886254

• Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Exterior Cameras, Monitored, Security System
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sinking Spring
      • Municipality: SPRING TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $575,400
      • Annual tax amount: $25,584
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Kitchen / Bar Appliances, Kitchen And Bar Stools, Speaker System, Window Treatments, Pool Equipment, Security System, Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Pool Table, Firepit, Garage Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+575%$199/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2070754 Report a problem
        6/3/1998Sold$200,000$29/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$25,584 +3.9%$575,400
        2024$24,618 +5%$575,400
        2023$23,457 +2.5%$575,400
        2022$22,882 +3.6%$575,400
        2021$22,076 $575,400
        2020$22,076 +2.9%$575,400
        2019$21,449 +0.9%$575,400
        2018$21,265 +1.7%$575,400
        2017$20,905 +210.2%$575,400 -7.8%
        2016$6,738 -22.1%$623,800 -22.8%
        2015$8,652 $807,600
        2014-- $807,600
        2013-- $807,600
        2012-- $807,600
        2011-- $807,600
        2009-- $807,600
        2008-- $807,600
        2007-- $807,600
        2006-- $807,600
        2005-- $807,600
        2004-- $807,600
        2003-- $807,600 +428.2%
        2002-- $152,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19608

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent