Step through the front door and be greeted by a stunning two-story foyer that sets the tone for this charming and inviting home. Just off the entry, a convenient powder room offers a partial bath perfectly placed for guests. To one side of the foyer, a versatile office or flex room provides the ideal space for work or creativity, while a warm and welcoming sitting area on the other side invites you to relax and unwind.Flow into the heart of the home, where the kitchen features updated countertops, direct garage-to-kitchen access for effortless everyday living, and an open dining area that comfortably accommodates a table for four to six perfect for gatherings and shared meals. As you look toward the back of the home, breathtaking views of nature and a serene pond instantly put you at ease. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the back deck, surrounded by the beauty and sounds of nature, a tranquility that is truly hard to find.The MAIN FLOOR offers ultimate convenience with the primary suite and laundry room both located on this level. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring double sinks, a separate tub and shower, a spacious closet with custom closet system, a private water closet, and beautiful natural light streaming through the window.Head UPSTAIRS to discover four bedrooms served by a well-appointed bathroom with double sinks, along with an option to use one room as an flex room ideal for a recreation room, hobby space, or home office.Step outside to enjoy a 0.66-acre lot complete with a fire pit area, backyard sprinkler system, and the stunning pond that makes this property truly one of a kind. Homes with this setting do not come around often, come see it and fall in love! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$349,900
234 Winterberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29072
5beds
2,439sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
2,874.96 Square Feet Lot
$347,900 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$28/mo HOA
What's special
Back deckFire pit areaSeparate tub and showerUpdated countertopsTwo-story foyerStunning pondDirect garage-to-kitchen access
- 2 days |
- 1,234 |
- 84 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leasa Keys,
Atlas Keys 2 Key Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633857
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric, Gas Pac, Split System
Cooling
- Central Air, Split System
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,439
- Total interior livable area: 2,439 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gutters - Partial
- Waterfront features: Common Pond
Lot
- Size: 2,874.96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28,750
- Features: Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 00449501035
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: HAWTHORNE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $330 annually
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,707
- Annual tax amount: $1,636
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$347,900
$331,000 - $365,000
$2,602/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+55.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2004 | Sold | $225,539$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,636 +3.8% | $9,334 |
| 2023 | $1,577 -3.4% | $9,334 |
| 2022 | $1,632 +1.2% | $9,334 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $9,334 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $8,117 |
| 2018 | $1,541 +1.5% | $8,117 |
| 2017 | $1,518 +2.5% | $8,117 +0% |
| 2016 | $1,480 +0.7% | $8,116 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $8,116 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $1,469 +2.1% | $8,214 +0% |
| 2013 | $1,440 | $8,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,210 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,210 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,210 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $7,820 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,820 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,820 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,820 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,820 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29072