Discover this rare 1.61-acre vacant lot– one of the last in The Country neighborhood with breathtaking Mt. Rainier AND Puyallup River/Valley views! Private cul-de-sac setting with power & water in the street. Perfectly positioned for superior privacy, this build-ready lot is ideal for your custom estate home. Enjoy true country living with easy access to shopping, schools, and amenities—plus community trails, clubhouse, playground & more. Unmatched size, views & location in a highly sought-after neighborhood. This one won’t last!
Active
Listed by: Terrafin
$399,000
23421 Rim Road E, Graham, WA 98338
--beds
--baths
1.61Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.61 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Private cul-de-sac settingSuperior privacy
- 6 days |
- 57 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob A Ray,
Terrafin,
Robert Terhune,
Terrafin
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2519445
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), River, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 1.61 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Paved, Secluded, Lightly Treed, Partially Cleared
- Topography: Cliffs,Level,Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 9044000140
- Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: In Street
- Gas: Not Available
- Sewer: Not Available
- Water: Available, In Street, Jurisdiction: Valley
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs, Clubhouse
- Subdivision: The Country
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Graham
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $219,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,336
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,804/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+56.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | $255,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,264 -0.7% | $219,100 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $2,279 -9.4% | $209,600 -10.5% |
| 2022 | $2,516 +6.4% | $234,300 +22.7% |
| 2021 | $2,365 +44.4% | $191,000 +44% |
| 2019 | $1,637 -60% | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $4,093 +8.1% | $132,600 +9% |
| 2017 | $3,786 +134.4% | $121,700 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $108,500 +12.3% |
| 2014 | $1,615 +29.2% | $96,600 +23.8% |
| 2013 | $1,250 | $78,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98338
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Kapowsin Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 4 mi
- 4/10Frontier Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.5 mi
- 6/10Graham Kapowsin High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Kapowsin Elem
- Middle: Frontier Jnr High
- High: Graham-Kapowsin High
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Washington
- Pierce County
- Graham