Discover this rare 1.06-acre vacant lot in Graham, WA – offering breathtaking Mt. Rainier AND Puyallup River/Valley views in The Country neighborhood! Just two parcels from the cul-de-sac on Rim Rd E, this build-ready parcel features power & water in the street. Perfectly positioned for privacy and panoramic views, it’s ideal for your custom estate home. Enjoy true country living with easy access to Meridian shopping, schools, and amenities—plus community trails, clubhouse, playground & more. Unmatched views and location in a highly sought-after neighborhood. This one won’t last!
Active
Listed by: Terrafin
$299,000
23519 Rim Road, Graham, WA 98338
--beds
--baths
1.06Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
- 6 days |
- 42 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob A Ray,
Terrafin,
Robert Terhune,
Terrafin
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2519626
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), River, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Paved
- Topography: Cliffs,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 9044000120
- Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: In Street
- Gas: Not Available
- Sewer: Not Available
- Water: Available, Jurisdiction: Valley
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs, Clubhouse
- Subdivision: The Country
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Graham
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $193,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,072
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,821/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+1145.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/1990 | Sold | $24,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,007 -0.7% | $193,900 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $2,021 -9.4% | $185,500 -10.6% |
| 2022 | $2,231 +3.8% | $207,400 +19.7% |
| 2021 | $2,149 +44.3% | $173,300 +43.9% |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $120,400 +9% |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $110,500 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $103,600 +12.4% |
| 2014 | $1,542 +157.8% | $92,200 +23.6% |
| 2013 | $598 | $74,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98338
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Kapowsin Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 4 mi
- 4/10Frontier Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.5 mi
- 6/10Graham Kapowsin High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Kapowsin Elem
- Middle: Frontier Jnr High
- High: Graham-Kapowsin High
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Washington
- Pierce County
- Graham