Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,600

    235 River Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    3beds
    2,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $406,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,600

    $386,000 - $427,000

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open concept single family home with lots of windows. Quartz countertops with stainless steel appliances, large kitchen, island, walk in pantry and new lighting. Upstairs features a spacious loft, split bedrooms, jack-n-jill bathroom with walk-in closets and double sinks. Dedicated laundry room with Washer dryer hookups. Large primary bedroom complete with sitting area, walk in closets and private bathroom complete with double vanities and rain shower head. Community features walking trails and underground utilities. Convenient to Columbia Square, Spring Hill, 840 and I-65. Renter is responsible for all utilities. Last month rent due at time of lease. Absolutely no smoking permitted. Renters must abide by all HOA rules. No RV or trailers allowed on property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Easy walk to Grocery Store, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Pet Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090HE01300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,295
    • Administrative fee: $500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$2,295+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for rent$2,250-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listing removed$399,900$192/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2772518 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$399,900-1.3%$192/sqft
    1/22/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$405,000+1.3%$195/sqft
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2661491 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for sale$399,900-2.5%$192/sqft
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2642073 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$410,000-0.6%$197/sqft
    4/12/2024Listed for sale$412,500+4.7%$198/sqft
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2454154 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for sale$393,900+2.8%$189/sqft
    4/18/2022Sold$383,190$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,264 $82,775
    2024$2,264 +19.3%$82,775 +19.3%
    2023$1,897 +692.8%$69,375 +692.9%
    2022$239 -19.5%$8,750
    2021$297 $8,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38401