Skip main navigation
Active
  • $370,000

    2363 Oak Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,975sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $367,200 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large backyardTwo story-barnOpen floor planNew large platform deckStainless steel appliancesDining areaWhite beautiful shaker cabinets
    This 4 sides brick beauty has it all! You need to see this home. Come view and walk this beautiful 4 level, 4 sided brick home located just mins from I-20. Open the door and step into the main floor with an open floor plan leading you into the living room, Kitchen and dining area. A lot of windows that give so much of natural light. Kitchen has the Stainless steel appliances, white beautiful shaker cabinets a huge granite island ready for you to entertain family and friends. The two car garage is just by the kitchen which makes grocery shopping a delight. A stairway takes you upstairs to the Master bedroom with sitting area, with full bathroom. New large platform deck. Downstairs takes you into the lower level with so much space for whatever you want it for. There is a must see two story-barn. Large backyard. Two car garage. You do not want to miss this opportunity.
    71 days
    |
    427
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Olufunke Dikio,

    Keller Williams Realty Cityside 770-874-6200,

    Alice Omorogbe,

    Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7729075MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,975
      • Total interior livable area: 1,975 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 118 09 010
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,065
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 186 days
      • Ownership: Other
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $367,200

        $349,000 - $386,000

        $2,713/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$370,000-5.1%$187/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10705285 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$390,000$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7673407 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$390,000+61.2%$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7673407 Report a problem
        8/11/2017Sold$242,000+3.4%$123/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5869543 Report a problem
        7/12/2017Pending sale$234,000$118/sqft
        Source: TREND ATLANTA REALTY INC. #5869543 Report a problem
        7/7/2017Listed for sale$234,000+357.6%$118/sqft
        Source: TREND ATLANTA REALTY INC. #5869543 Report a problem
        12/8/2016Sold$51,141-35.3%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/16/2008Sold$79,050-51.8%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/2/2003Sold$164,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,823 -6%$133,480 -4.1%
        2024$4,065 +20.5%$139,200 +2.1%
        2023$3,372 -6.5%$136,400 +12.3%
        2022$3,608 +20.5%$121,480 +28%
        2021$2,994 +17.8%$94,880 +25.6%
        2020$2,541 -5.9%$75,560 -9.2%
        2019$2,701 +6.3%$83,200 +8.6%
        2018$2,541 +101.3%$76,640 +274.9%
        2017$1,263 -37.3%$20,444 -46.3%
        2016$2,013 $38,040 +76.1%
        2014$2,013 $21,600 +56.5%
        2013-- $13,800
        2012-- $13,800 -15.4%
        2011-- $16,320 -62.1%
        2010$2,059 $43,080
        2009$2,059 +44.2%$43,080 -20.3%
        2008$1,428 -42.2%$54,080
        2007$2,472 +11%$54,080
        2006$2,226 +1.5%$54,080
        2005$2,194 0%$54,080
        2004$2,194 +30.7%$54,080 +25.1%
        2003$1,678 $43,240 +29.6%
        2002-- $33,360
        2001$459 $33,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable