Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $520,400

    237 3rd Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    2beds
    1,800sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $520,400 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,400

    $484,000 - $557,000

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spanish and English descriptions. You will not get this much value for the price Welcome to your new apartment! This is what you'll get: 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom a unique double parlor layout that can be used as a 3rd bedroom or extra space high ceilings a private deck Fresh paint Private washer and dryer 2 off street parking spaces Camera access for extra security Private storage access 1800 Sq. Ft.: Spacious living area for comfort and relaxation. All on the first floor! Pet-Friendly: One furry friend is welcome with a monthly fee of $100. Utilities: Not included. No Smoking. Neighborhood Highlights: Spacious Living: Experience comfort in a quiet and spacious home. Convenient Location: Walking distance to downtown Woonsocket. Recreation: Parks nearby for outdoor enjoyment. Easy Access: 5 mins from Route 146, 15 mins from Bellingham, MA, and Bryant University, 20 mins from downtown Providence, RI. Application Process: 1- Apply through Zillow or message me if you have issues. 2- If contacted, schedule a showing with proof of funds 3- Final verification process, and the keys are yours! Espanol No encontraras tanto valor por el precio. Todo esto sera tuyo: 2 habitaciones y 1 bano Sala y anti-sala, se puede usar como una tercera habitacion Balcon privado Pintura nueva Lavadora y secadora privada Basement acceso privado Techo altos Acceso a camaras para mas seguridad 1800 sq. ft. espacio de vivienda 2 espacios para parqueo $2000/mes + $2000 Security Deposit Se permite una mascota por $100 mas al mes No se fuma La casa es grande y el vecindario es tranquilo. Esta al caminar de downtown woonsocket. Hay muchos parques en el area. Esta a 5 minutos de la ruta 146, 15 minutos de Bellingham, MA y la universidad Bryant, 25 minutos de providence, RI. Si estas interesado/a por favor completa la aplicacion usando el link abajo. El Processo: 1- Aplica for Zillow o contactame para mandarte la aplicacion en espanol. 2- Si lo contactamos se cita para ver el apartamento. 3- Verificaciones final y despues le entregamos las llaves! 2 on-site parking spots available Pet Friendly with fee No smoking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Borderline RI & MA great for work, Close to an Elementary School, Plenty of Parks nearby, downtown woonsocket
    Details
    • Parcel number: WOONM6DL159U16

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$2,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2024Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for rent$1,800+38.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/5/2021Sold$340,000+4.6%$189/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1270973 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listed for sale$325,000+41.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Custom Home Realty #1270973 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Sold$230,000+48.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2010Sold$155,000-17.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2010Sold$188,015+11.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2009Sold$168,666+105.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/1998Sold$82,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,593 $315,900
    2024$4,593 +4%$315,900
    2023$4,416 $315,900
    2022$4,416 -6.6%$315,900 +58.7%
    2021$4,729 -1%$199,100
    2020$4,778 -0.3%$199,100
    2018$4,794 +14.3%$199,100 +42.8%
    2017$4,196 -5.5%$139,400
    2016$4,438 -13%$139,400
    2015$5,099 +3.8%$139,400 +2%
    2014$4,913 +4%$136,700
    2013$4,724 +7.1%$136,700 +900%
    2012$4,410 +12.5%$13,670 -91.2%
    2011$3,921 +6.2%$156,200
    2010$3,691 +6.2%$156,200 +0.5%
    2009$3,475 +4.3%$155,400 -38.3%
    2008$3,333 +5.8%$251,900 -0.8%
    2006$3,150 +9.1%$254,000 +109.7%
    2004$2,888 $121,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairmount