Skip main navigation
Active
  • $259,000

    237 Johnson Valley Rd, Philadelphia, TN 37846

    3beds
    1,190sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 2025
    3.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This includes additional parcel- 124 018.19 totaling 3.44 acres. Welcome to peaceful country living with all the upgrades already done for you! This practically new manufactured home sits on 3.44 private acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space to enjoy. Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and upgrades that make this home truly stand out. The open layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. From the thoughtful improvements throughout to the serene acreage surrounding the home, this property is move-in ready and waiting for you to enjoy. Whether you're looking for privacy, room to roam, or a home where the hard work has already been completed, this one checks all the boxes!res!!
    18 hours
    |
    103
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Misty Tidwell 865-986-4646,

    Smoky Mountain Realty LLC 865-986-4646

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3216564MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,190
      • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,190

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 3.44 Acres
      • Features: Private, Wooded, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Private,Wooded,Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 124 01820 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Philadelphia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $29,000
      • Annual tax amount: $109
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$259,000+1380%$218/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1341507 Report a problem
        12/4/2023Sold$17,500+2233.3%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/20/2010Sold$750-94.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/8/2006Sold$13,000$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$109 +12.5%$7,250 +80.1%
        2024$97 $4,025
        2023$97 $4,025
        2022$97 -2.8%$4,025
        2021$99 0%$4,025
        2020$99 +23.5%$4,025 +34.2%
        2019$81 +4.3%$3,000
        2018$77 +0.3%$3,000
        2017$77 $3,000
        2016$77 $3,000
        2015$77 $3,000 -35.8%
        2013$77 $4,675
        2011-- $4,675
        2010$102 $4,675
        2009-- $4,675 +62.6%
        2008$76 $2,875
        2007$76 +10.5%$2,875
        2006$68 $2,875
        2005$68 -18.1%$2,875
        2004$84 +74.3%$2,875 +74.2%
        2003$48 $1,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37846

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent