Welcome to this stunning home located in the highly desirable Elizabeth Springs community in Wake Forest. This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle ideal for families or professionals seeking a peaceful yet connected neighborhood.
Property Highlights:
*Spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan
*Bright, open-concept living areas with abundant natural light
*9-foot ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring
*2-car attached garage for secure parking and extra storage
*Modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace
*Massive quartz center island, a gas range, and a sophisticated full-height tile backsplash
*Private screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round
*Generous bedrooms with great closet space
*The second floor features a spacious loft, providing the ideal flexible space for a home office, media room, or play area
*Tucked away for maximum peace, the primary suite features a double vanity and a stunning custom ceramic tile shower
*Well-kept yard with low-maintenance appeal
Community & Lifestyle Amenities:
*Full access to the community's resort-style pool and cabana
*Miles of paved walking trails and greenways wind through the neighborhood, perfect for daily exercise
*A dedicated guest parking lot is conveniently located nearby for your friends and family
*Quiet, family-friendly environment with well-maintained surroundings
Prime Location:
*Located in Wake Forest with easy access to major highways for commuting
*Easy access to US-1 for a quick commute to Raleigh or RTP
*Close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences
*Minutes from parks, schools, and local attractions
Perfect For:
Those looking for a clean, modern home in a welcoming community with strong neighborhood appeal, highly rated school districts and outdoor amenities
Lease Duration & Fees: This property requires a minimum 12-month lease term. At the time of lease signing, the tenant is responsible for providing the first month's rent, last month's rent, and a security deposit (equivalent to one month's rent).
Utilities & Maintenance: The tenant is responsible for all utility costs, including electricity, water/sewer, trash, and internet services.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
237 Shingle Oak Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
3beds
1,924sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Sophisticated full-height tile backsplashMassive quartz center islandGas rangeLuxury vinyl plank flooring
- 21 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Guest Parking Lot, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 1860039544
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Sold | $364,990$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Pending sale | $364,990$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $364,990-2.5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $374,490$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Pending sale | $374,490$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $374,490+0.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $373,490-1.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listing removed | $378,435$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $378,435$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 27587