Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,000

    2370 Eagle Bend Trl, Reno, NV 89523

    --beds
    0baths
    1.37Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in a prestigious gated enclave on Eagle Bend Road in Somersett, this exceptional 1.37-acre property offers sweeping panoramic views of the Sierra Nevada Mountains with the iconic Peavine Peak within easy reach. By day, enjoy breathtaking mountain vistas; by night, watch the twinkling lights of Somersett and Reno unfold beneath a starry sky. This rare lot is a sanctuary of privacy and natural beauty, offering direct access to miles of walking and hiking trails, an 18-hole championship golf course, a, beautifully appointed club, a pool and dining. The convenience of nearby amenities, along with easy access to Truckee, makes this location truly unmatched. Whether you're seeking a peaceful mountain retreat or a strategic investment, this premium lot delivers both — a serene haven surrounded by nature, paired with close proximity to modern conveniences. Few opportunities like this remain in Reno, making it a rare find for those looking to build their dream home in one of the areas most coveted areas. Seller is now offering Seller financing to qualified borrowers. Call for details.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anita Noble S.187111 530-412-2040,

    Stitser Properties

    Bought with:

    Lisa Niles, S.174097

    Lakeshore Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250003130MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Desert, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.37 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Sloped Up, Corners Marked
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 23420115
    • Zoning: PD

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Unit 4B-4E @ Somersett

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $255 monthly
    • Association name: Somersett HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$385,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250003130 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Contingent$385,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250003130 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$385,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250003130 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listing removed$385,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250003130 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$385,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250003130 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$385,000-14.4%
    Source: NNRMLS #250003130 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$450,000+73.1%
    Source: NNRMLS #250003130 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Sold$260,000-3.3%
    Source: NNRMLS #240000174 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Pending sale$269,000
    Source: NNRMLS #240000174 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for sale$269,000
    Source: NNRMLS #240000174 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #230006368 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$269,000+8%
    Source: NNRMLS #230006368 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #220015267 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$249,000+46.5%
    Source: NNRMLS #220015267 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold--0
    Source: NNRMLS #190014309 Report a problem
    6/8/2020Price change$170,000-22.7%
    Source: Realty One Group Eminence #190014309 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for sale$220,000
    Source: L. Lance Gilman Real Estate #190008592 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$542 $30,637 +37.7%
    2015$542 +301.2%$22,255 +55.6%
    2014$135 -74.2%$14,305 -9.4%
    2013$524 $15,795
    2012-- $15,795 -26.7%
    2011-- $21,537 +0%
    2010-- $21,528 -53.6%
    2009-- $46,361 -52.8%
    2008-- $98,280 -35.7%
    2007-- $152,880
    2006-- $152,880 +4%
    2005-- $147,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somersett