Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $241,488

    8475 Chalk Ridge Ct, Reno, NV 89523

    --beds
    0baths
    0.99Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 8475 Chalk Ridge Ct, Reno, NV 89523.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Topography: Upslope, Combo/Varies
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23420108

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $410 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • ACCESS ROAD: Paved/Concrete
    • ACCESS TYPE: Public Access
    • ADJOINS: Street, Common Area
    • ELECTRICITY: Yes, on Property
    • LOT IMPROVEMENTS: Curb & Gutters, Sidewalks, Storm Drains
    • EASEMENTS: Utility
    • DOMESTIC WATER: City/County on Property
    • EXISTING SEWER/SEPTIC: City/County on Property

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2025Listing removed$495,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250056039 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$495,000+314.2%
    Source: NNRMLS #250056039 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Sold$119,500-19.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listing removed$149,000
    Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #190006449 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$149,000+15.1%
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$129,500+13.6%
    6/30/2017Sold$114,000-11.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listed for sale$129,000
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #170001084 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listing removed$129,000
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #170001084 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listed for sale$129,000
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #170001084 Report a problem
    1/1/2017Listing removed$129,000
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$129,000-0.8%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Price change$130,000-3.6%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Price change$134,900-10%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    8/29/2016Price change$149,900-3.3%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Price change$155,000-1.6%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Price change$157,500-0.9%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$159,000-3.6%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$165,000+10.1%
    Source: Sonic Real Estate, LLC #160001879 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Listing removed$149,900
    Source: Solid Source Realty #150007734 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$149,900+354.2%
    Source: Solid Source Realty #150007734 Report a problem
    4/30/2013Sold$33,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$809 +8%$84,521 +10.2%
    2024$749 +8%$76,717 +1.2%
    2023$694 +8%$75,803 +18.8%
    2022$642 +6.7%$63,805 +32.7%
    2021$602 +5%$48,082 -20.5%
    2020$574 -4.8%$60,514
    2019$602 +5%$60,514 +18.8%
    2018$574 +12%$50,937 +47.7%
    2017$512 $34,476 +19.3%
    2016$512 $28,887 +37.4%
    2015$512 +2.7%$21,030 +55.6%
    2014$498 $13,517 -9.4%
    2013$498 $14,920 +88.4%
    2012-- $7,920 -11.4%
    2011-- $8,937 +0.1%
    2010-- $8,928 -58.2%
    2009-- $21,371 -77%
    2008-- $92,820 -34.5%
    2007-- $141,750
    2006-- $141,750 -6.9%
    2005-- $152,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somersett