Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,850,000

    23701 Birch Grove Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    4beds
    5,230sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $1,793,000 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $133/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor kitchenFilled with natural lightFlex spaceFully sprinklered yardTaj mahal quartziteTall ceilingsCalifornia-style closet
    Stunning custom home with tall ceilings wherever you walk, filled with natural light and serene pond views. Chef’s kitchen features 24’ white oak cabinets, 11’ island, 36” sink, 48” Thermador range with pot filler, and Taj Mahal quartzite. Walk-in butler’s pantry includes sink, dishwasher, oven, fridge, ceiling-height shelving, and lazy Susans. Primary suite opens to the backyard with spa-like bath and California-style closet. All bedrooms have private baths. Downstairs utility is fully dressed with sink, cabinetry, and dog shower; upstairs offers second utility, flex space, and 756 SF bonus room plumbed for gas and water. Additional highlights: 44-speaker pre-wire, 34’x16’ balcony, outdoor kitchen, oversized insulated 3-car garage with workshop, and 80%+ masonry with stone, Arctic brick, and stucco. Fully sprinklered yard completes this home.
    17 days
    |
    166
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Isela Yilmaz TREC #0686277 832-299-8150,

    Executive Texas Realty,

    Claudia Arias TREC #0648928 713-725-3191,

    Executive Texas Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 50231923MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pot Filler, Pots/Pans Drawers, Second Sink, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Indoor Grill, Dishwasher, Instant Hot Water
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Balcony, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,230
      • Total interior livable area: 5,230 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 1.51 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Waterfront, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 535140

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Aluminum Siding, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Montgomery

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $354/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $188,625
      • Annual tax amount: $2,982
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,793,000

        $1.70M - $1.88M

        $7,025/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$1,850,000+671.6%$354/sqft
        Source: HAR #50231923 Report a problem
        7/11/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #74944662 Report a problem
        5/17/2024Pending sale$239,772$46/sqft
        Source: HAR #74944662 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Listed for sale$239,772$46/sqft
        Source: HAR #74944662 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,982 +44.1%$188,625 +47.1%
        2024$2,069 +2.2%$128,265 0%
        2023$2,025 $128,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $11,809/mo
        Principal & interest
        $9148
        Property taxes
        $2528
        HOA Fees
        $133
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77316

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable