Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    2373 Maco Road NE, Leland, NC 28451

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    2.41 Acres Lot
    $292,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,900

    $269,000 - $316,000

    $1,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Searching for a country escape on a large, private lot? This 1,512 square-foot, 3 bedroom plus office, 2 full bathroom home on a large 2.41 acre lot is secluded enough to enjoy the serenity of Carolina country and conveniently located only 15 minutes to downtown Wilmington. This home features a dedicated office, formal dining room, breakfast nook off the kitchen, and spacious laundry room with built-in cabinetry. The master bedroom is tucked down the hallway for ample privacy and includes an en suite full bathroom. Two other sizable bedrooms and the second full bathroom sit on the other side of the hallway. Well-maintained laminate flooring runs throughout the home. The large 23' x 11' screened-in porch with built-in seating is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee and soak up the tranquility of nature among your property, or entertain with family and friends. An oversized paved driveway leads to a covered carport with a large storage space. Two sizable sheds in the backyard, one with electric, provide ample space for your workshop and outdoor tools. Other home features include a recently installed HVAC (4-5 years old), and well and septic so no need to pay for your water and sewer. This property owns the wooded area to the left, so you'll enjoy additional privacy from each direction. Call today to make this great property yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Lesley 910-407-1538,

    Century 21 Vanguard

    Bought with:

    Tiffany Williamson, 279179

    Navigate Realty

    Chris Finney, 319600

    Navigate Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100372649MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 13
    Breakfast nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 11
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Off Street, On Site, Paved
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.41 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 0350000703
    • Zoning: CO-RR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2024Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2024Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Sold$210,000-6.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372649 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$224,900$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372649 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listed for sale$224,900$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372649 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$224,900$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372649 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$224,900+12.5%$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372649 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100288677 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Price change$199,900-11.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100288677 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listed for sale$224,900$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100288677 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100288677 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listed for sale$224,900+30.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100288677 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listing removed$172,500$114/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #100193573 Report a problem
    12/27/2019Price change$172,500-4.1%$114/sqft
    11/19/2019Listed for sale$179,900+0.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates - Landfall #100193573 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$179,000$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100163617 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Price change$179,000-5.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100163617 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$189,000+35%$125/sqft
    Source: Realist Homes of Keller Williams #100163617 Report a problem
    10/30/2006Sold$140,000+133.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30376197 Report a problem
    5/31/2005Sold$60,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$784 +1.9%$170,750
    2024$769 +10.9%$170,750 +12.5%
    2023$694 $151,750 +41.1%
    2022-- $107,580
    2021-- $107,580
    2020$697 +2.8%$107,580
    2019$678 -1.1%$107,580 +440.3%
    2018$686 +8.9%$19,910
    2017$629 $19,910
    2016$629 $19,910 -81.8%
    2015$629 -3.2%$109,130 -12.2%
    2014$650 $124,326
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28451